How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Kako
Princess Kako

Partners of 
Princess Kako

Princess Kako
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Kako Naishinnō

Also known as

Princess Kako Of Akishino

Gender

Female

Age

23

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Dec 1994

Education

International Christian University, Tokyo, Japan

University of Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom (2017)

Princess Kako Siblings

Princess Mako

Sister

Prince Hisahito

Brother

Princess Kako

Princess Kako Naishinnō

Age

23

Born

Thursday 29 Dec 1994

Trivia

Princess Kako Family

Princess Kako's parents:

Princess Kako's father is Prince Akishino Princess Kako's mother is Princess Kiko


Princess Kako's siblings:

Princess Kako's brother is Prince Hisahito Princess Kako's sister is Princess Mako


Princess Kako's grandparents:

Princess Kako's grandfather is Emperor Akihito Princess Kako's grandfather is Tatsuhiko Kawashima Princess Kako's grandmother is Kazuyo Kawwashima Princess Kako's grandmother is Empress Michiko


Princess Kako's great grandparents:

Princess Kako's great grandfather was Emperor Hirohito Princess Kako's great grandmother was Empress Nagako Princess Kako's great grandfather was Hidesaburō Shōda Princess Kako's great grandmother was Fumiko Shōda   Princess Kako's great great grandfather was Emperor Taisho Princess Kako's great great grandfather was Prince Kuni Kuniyoshi Princess Kako's great great grandmother is Empress Teimei   Princess Kako's 3x great grandfather was Emperor Meiji Princess Kako's 3x great grandmother was Yanagihara Naruko


Princess Kako's uncles and aunts:

Princess Kako's uncle is Crown Prince Naruhito Princess Kako's aunt-by-marriage is Crown Princess Masako Princess Kako's aunt is Sayako Kuroda Princess Kako's uncle-by-marriage is Yoshiki Kuroda


Princess Kako's great uncles and aunts:

Princess Kako's great uncle is Prince Hitachi Princess Kako's great aunt is Takako Shimazu Princess Kako's great aunt was Shigeko Higashikuni Princess Kako's great aunt was Princess Hisa Princess Kako's great aunt was Kazuko Takatsukasa Princess Kako's great aunt is Atsuko Ikeda Princess Kako's great aunt is Emiko Shōda Princess Kako's great uncle is Iwao Shōda Princess Kako's great uncle is Usamu Shōda


Princess Kako's cousins:

Princess Kako's cousin is Princess Aiko


Princess Kako's first cousins once removed:

Princess Kako's first cousin once removed is Yoshihisa Shimazu