How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Hisashi Owada
Partner of 
Hisashi Owada

The Father of the Future Empress of Japan
Hisashi Owada

Judge Hisashi Owada

Hisashi Owada
Bio Details

Full name

Judge Hisashi Owada

Also known as

Owada Hisashi

Gender

Male

Birth place

Shibata, Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Occupations

Diplomat

Ambassador

Author

Professor (1963)

Judge At The Hague (2003)

President Of The Hague (2009)

Education

University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Cambridge University : Trinity College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Served as Japan's representative to the United Nations and as a Judge and President of The Hague, The international Court of Justice.

Partners of 
Hisashi Owada

Yumiko Owada

Married

3 children together

Hisashi Owada Children

Setsuko Owada

died 1967
with Yumiko Owada

Crown Princess Masako

born 1963, age 54
with Yumiko Owada

The Future Empress of Japan

Reiko Owada

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)
with Yumiko Owada

Hisashi Owada Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Hisashi Owada Family

Hisashi Owada's children:

Hisashi Owada's daughter is Crown Princess Masako Hisashi Owada's daughter was Setsuko Owada Hisashi Owada's daughter is Reiko Owada


Hisashi Owada's current partners:

Hisashi Owada's wife is Yumiko Owada


Hisashi Owada's grandchildren:

Hisashi Owada's granddaughter is Princess Aiko


Hisashi Owada's in laws:

Hisashi Owada's son in law is Crown Prince Naruhito