How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Mitsinkides
Partner of 
George Mitsinkides

George Mitsinkides

George Mitsinkides

Died

1991

George Mitsinkides
Bio Details

Full name

George Mitsinkides

Also known as

Georges Midi

Gender

Male

Birth place

Greece

Date of death:

1991

Occupations

Playwright

Born in Greece but naturalised French.

Partners of 
George Mitsinkides

Danielle Darrieux

Married

1 child together

3 Jun 1948

George Mitsinkides Children

Mathieu Mitsinkides

born 1957, died 1997, age 40 (approx.)
adopted with Danielle Darrieux

George Mitsinkides Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

George Mitsinkides Family

George Mitsinkides's children:

George Mitsinkides's adopted son was Mathieu Mitsinkides


George Mitsinkides's current partners:

George Mitsinkides's wife was Danielle Darrieux


George Mitsinkides's grandchildren:

George Mitsinkides's adopted grandson is Thomas Mitsinkides George Mitsinkides's adopted grandson is Julien Mitsinkides


George Mitsinkides's in laws:

George Mitsinkides's father in law was Dr Jean Darrieux George Mitsinkides's mother in law is Marie-Louise Darrieux George Mitsinkides's sister in law is Claude Darrieux George Mitsinkides's brother in law was Olivier Darrieux