Married Relationship facts

Married 1943 - 1971

Horror Film Actor
Peter Cushing

Peter Wilton Cushing

Age

81

Born

Monday 26 May 1913

Died

11 Aug 1994

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helen Cushing

Helen Cushing

Age

65

Born

Wednesday 08 Feb 1905

Died

14 Jan 1971

Peter Cushing
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Wilton Cushing

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Monday 26 May 1913

Birth place

Kenley, Surrey, United Kingdom

Date of death:

11 Aug 1994

Place of death

Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Cause of death

Prostate Cancer

Occupations

Actress (Finished 1971)

Education

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom

Baftas

1956 - Best TV Actor

Trivia

Peter Cushing Family

Peter Cushing's former partners:

Peter Cushing's former wife was Helen Cushing


Peter Cushing FameChain Links

Dr Who

1965

Other people in this association:

David Tennant 2005 - 2010

Matt Smith 2010 - 2013

Peter Davison 1981 - 1984

more...

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

1959 - 1984

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...

Star Wars

1977

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2002 - 2005

Harrison Ford 1977

Keira Knightley 1999

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1956 - The 9th

1956

Other people in this association:

Sir Laurence Olivier 1956

more...

Helen Cushing
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Cushing

Maiden name

Helen Back

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Feb 1905

Date of death:

14 Jan 1971

Occupations

1st Chairman of The Maritime Commission (Finished 1971)

Trivia

Helen Cushing Family

Helen Cushing's former partners:

Helen Cushing's former husband was Peter Cushing