Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Engaged From 2007

Until Apr 2014

Arpad Busson

Arpad Busson

Age

55

Born

Sunday 27 Jan 1963

Other Partners

Elle Macpherson

Broken Engagement

engaged from 2003
until 2005

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Andre Balazs

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed Mar 2015

Quentin Tarantino

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from about 2014

Ethan Hawke

Divorced

2 children together

married 1 May 1998
divorce 2005

Gary Oldman

Divorced

married Oct 1990
divorce 1992

Nicolas Cage

Relationship

Professional Partners

Uma Thurman Siblings

Taya Thurman

Half-sister

other parent: Christophe De Menil

Ganden Thurman

Brother

Dechan Thurman

Brother

Mipam Thurman

Brother

Hollywood Star
Uma Thurman

Uma Karuna Thurman

Age

51

Born

Wednesday 29 Apr 1970

His Other Children

Flynn Busson

born 1998, age 20
with Elle Macpherson

First Son of Supermodel Ella Macpherson

Aurelius Busson

born 2003, age 15
with Elle Macpherson

Luna Busson

born 2012, age 5 (approx.)
with Uma Thurman

Children Together

Her Other Children

Maya Hawke

born 1998, age 23 (approx.)
with Ethan Hawke

Daughter of Uma Thurman and Ethan Hawke

Levon Hawke

born 2002, age 19 (approx.)
with Ethan Hawke

Luna Busson

born 2012, age 8 (approx.)
with Arpad Busson

Arpad Busson
Bio Details

Full name

Arpad Busson

Also known as

Arki Busson

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Jan 1963

Birth place

France

Occupations

Financier

Trivia

Arpad Busson Family

Arpad Busson's parents:

Arpad Busson's father is Pascal Busson Arpad Busson's mother is Flockie Busson


Arpad Busson's children:

Arpad Busson's son is Flynn Busson Arpad Busson's son is Aurelius Busson Arpad Busson's daughter is Luna Busson


Arpad Busson's former partners:

Arpad Busson is the former fiance of Uma Thurman Arpad Busson is the former fiance of Elle Macpherson


Arpad Busson's grandparents:

Arpad Busson's grandfather is Commander Cecil Harcourt-Smith Arpad Busson's grandmother is Marysia Harcourt-Smith Arpad Busson's grandfather is Andre Busson


Arpad Busson's former step-grandparents:

Arpad Busson's former step-grandfather was Arpad Plesch


Arpad Busson's uncles and aunts:

Arpad Busson's aunt is Joanna Harcourt-Smith


Arpad Busson's cousins:

Arpad Busson's cousin is Marlon Leary


Uma Thurman
Bio Details

Full name

Uma Karuna Thurman

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Apr 1970

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Actress

Model

Played Poison Ivy in 1997 Batman Film.

Golden Globes

2003 - Best TV Actress - Hysterical Blindness

Trivia

Uma Thurman Family

Uma Thurman's parents:

Uma Thurman's father is Robert Thurman Uma Thurman's mother is Nena Thurman


Uma Thurman's former step-parents:

Uma Thurman's former step-mother is Christophe De Menil Uma Thurman's former step-father was Timothy Leary


Uma Thurman's children:

Uma Thurman's daughter is Maya Hawke Uma Thurman's son is Levon Hawke Uma Thurman's daughter is Luna Busson


Uma Thurman's current partners:

Uma Thurman has an on-off relationship with Andre Balazs


Uma Thurman's former partners:

Uma Thurman was rumoured to had a romance with Quentin Tarantino Uma Thurman had a relationship with Nicolas Cage Uma Thurman's former husband is Ethan Hawke Uma Thurman's former husband is Gary Oldman Uma Thurman is the former fiance of Arpad Busson


Uma Thurman's siblings:

Uma Thurman's half-sister is Taya Thurman Uma Thurman's brother is Ganden Thurman Uma Thurman's brother is Dechan Thurman Uma Thurman's brother is Mipam Thurman


Uma Thurman's nieces and nephews:

Uma Thurman's nephew was Dash Snow Uma Thurman's nephew is Maxwell Snow


Uma Thurman's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Uma Thurman's great niece is Secret Midnight Magic Nico Snow


Uma Thurman's grandparents:

Uma Thurman's grandfather was Baron Karl von Schlebrugge Uma Thurman's grandmother was Birgit Holmquist Uma Thurman's grandfather was Beverley Reid Thurman Uma Thurman's grandmother was Elizabeth Dean Farrar


Uma Thurman's great grandparents:

Uma Thurman's great grandfather is Preston C Farrar Uma Thurman's great grandmother was Edna Patterson Farrar   Uma Thurman's great great grandfather is David L Patterson


Uma Thurman's former step-grandparents:

Uma Thurman's former step-grandfather was John De Menil Uma Thurman's former step-grandmother is Dominique De Menil Uma Thurman's former step-grandfather is Tote Leary Uma Thurman's former step-grandmother is Abigail Leary


Uma Thurman's former in laws:

Uma Thurman's former sister in law is Laila Morse Uma Thurman's former father in law is James Hawke Uma Thurman's former mother in law is Leslie Hawke Uma Thurman's former father in law was Leonard Oldman Uma Thurman's former mother in law was Kay Oldman Uma Thurman's former grandfather in law was Alf Oldman Uma Thurman's former grandfather in law was Bill Cheriton Uma Thurman's former grandmother in law is Victoria Cheriton Uma Thurman's former sister in law is Jacqueline Wyles Uma Thurman's former husband Gary Oldman's aunt in law is Renee Cheriton Uma Thurman's former husband Gary Oldman's uncle-by-marriage is Arthur Uma Thurman's former husband Gary Oldman's aunt in law is Shirley Cheriton


Uma Thurman FameChain Links

Batman Movie Characters

1997

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 1995

Elle Macpherson 1997

Jack Nicholson 1989

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2003 - The 60th

2003

Other people in this association:

Martin Scorsese 2003

Jack Nicholson 2003

Nicole Kidman 2003

more...