How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Doris Halaby
Doris Halaby

Partners of 
Doris Halaby

Najeeb Halaby

Divorced

3 children together

married 9 Feb 1946
divorce 1977

Doris Halaby
Bio Details

Full name

Doris Ruth Halaby

Maiden name

Doris Ruth Carlquist

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Monday 09 Sep 1918

Birth place

Leavenworth, Washington, USA

Date of death:

25 Dec 2015

Place of death

At the home of her daughter Alexa in Washington, DC, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Education

Lewis & Clark College, Portland, Oregon, United States

University of Washington (UW), Seattle, Washington, United States

Doris Halaby Siblings

Donald Carlquist

Brother

Barbara Carlquist Strandberg

Sister

Doris Halaby

Doris Ruth Halaby

Age

97

Born

Monday 09 Sep 1918

Died

25 Dec 2015

Doris Halaby Partner(s) Other Children

Doris Halaby Children

Christian Halaby

with Najeeb Halaby

Alexa Halaby

with Najeeb Halaby

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor

born 1951, age 69
with Najeeb Halaby

King Hussein of Jordan's 4th Wife

Trivia

Doris Halaby Family

Doris Halaby's parents:

Doris Halaby's father was Frank Carlquist Doris Halaby's mother was May Carlquist


Doris Halaby's children:

Doris Halaby's son is Christian Halaby Doris Halaby's daughter is Alexa Halaby Doris Halaby's daughter is Lisa Halaby Queen Noor


Doris Halaby's former partners:

Doris Halaby's former husband was Najeeb Halaby


Doris Halaby's siblings:

Doris Halaby's brother is Donald Carlquist Doris Halaby's sister was Barbara Carlquist Strandberg


Doris Halaby's grandchildren:

Doris Halaby's grandson is Prince Hamzah bin Hussein Doris Halaby's grandson is Prince Hashim bin Hussein Doris Halaby's granddaughter is Princess Iman bint Hussein Doris Halaby's granddaughter is Princess Raiyah bint Hussein


Doris Halaby's great grandchildren:

Doris Halaby's great granddaughter is Princess Haya bint Hamzah


Doris Halaby's in laws:

Doris Halaby's son in law was King Hussein of Jordan


Doris Halaby's former in laws:

Doris Halaby's former father in law was Najeeb Halaby Doris Halaby's former mother in law was Laura Wilkins Halaby