Married Relationship facts

Married 1972

David Troughton

David Troughton

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

David Troughton Siblings

Joanna Troughton

Sister

Jane Troughton

Half-sister

other parent: Bunny Troughton

Michael Troughton

Brother

Peter Troughton

Half-brother

other parent: Bunny Troughton

Mark Troughton

Half-brother

other parent: Bunny Troughton

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alison Troughton

Alison Troughton

His Other Children

Children Together

Wigsy Troughton

born 1977 (aft.), age 41 (aft.)

Sam Troughton

born 1977, age 41

Jim Troughton

born 1979, age 39

Member of the England Cricket Team

Her Other Children

David Troughton
Bio Details

Full name

David Troughton

Gender

Male

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1950

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

David Troughton Family

David Troughton's parents:

David Troughton's father was Patrick Troughton David Troughton's mother is Margaret Troughton


David Troughton's children:

David Troughton's son is Sam Troughton David Troughton's son is Jim Troughton David Troughton's son is Wigsy Troughton


David Troughton's current partners:

David Troughton's wife is Alison Troughton


David Troughton's siblings:

David Troughton's sister is Joanna Troughton David Troughton's half-sister is Jane Troughton David Troughton's brother is Michael Troughton David Troughton's half-brother is Peter Troughton David Troughton's half-brother is Mark Troughton


David Troughton's nieces and nephews:

David Troughton's nephew is Harry Melling


David Troughton's grandchildren:

David Troughton's grandson is Finlay Troughton David Troughton's granddaughter is Eva Troughton


David Troughton's in laws:

David Troughton's daughter in law is Naomi Troughton


David Troughton FameChain Links

Alison Troughton
Bio Details

Full name

Alison Troughton

Maiden name

Alson Groves

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Alison Troughton Family

Alison Troughton's children:

Alison Troughton's son is Sam Troughton Alison Troughton's son is Jim Troughton Alison Troughton's son is Wigsy Troughton


Alison Troughton's current partners:

Alison Troughton's husband is David Troughton


Alison Troughton's grandchildren:

Alison Troughton's grandson is Finlay Troughton Alison Troughton's granddaughter is Eva Troughton


Alison Troughton's in laws:

Alison Troughton's father in law was Patrick Troughton Alison Troughton's mother in law is Margaret Troughton Alison Troughton's sister in law is Joanna Troughton Alison Troughton's half-sister in law is Jane Troughton Alison Troughton's brother in law is Michael Troughton Alison Troughton's half-brother in law is Peter Troughton Alison Troughton's half-brother in law is Mark Troughton Alison Troughton's daughter in law is Naomi Troughton