How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey
Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey

Partners of 
Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey

Sir Francis Lee, 4th Bt.

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Bertie

Maiden name

Lady Elizabeth Pope

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1719

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey

Elizabeth Bertie

Died

1719

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey Children

Edward Lee, 1st Earl of Lichfield

born 1663, died 1716, age 53
with Sir Francis Lee, 4th Bt.

Trivia

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey Family

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's children:

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's son was Edward Lee, 1st Earl of Lichfield


Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's current partners:

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's husband was Sir Francis Lee, 4th Bt.


Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's granddaughter was Lady Charlotte Calvert


Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's great grandson was Charles Calvert, 5th Baron Baltimore   Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's great great grandson was Benedict Calvert   Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 3x great granddaughter was Eleanor Stuart   Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Custis Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 4x great granddaughter was Martha Peter Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 4x great granddaughter was Eleanor Lewis Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 4x great grandson was George Custis   Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Anna Lee   Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 6x great grandson was George Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 6x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 6x great grandson was William Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 6x great granddaughter was Anne Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 6x great granddaughter was Eleanor Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 6x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Jr. Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 6x great granddaughter was Mildred Lee   Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great granddaughter was Charlotte Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great grandson was William Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great grandson was Robert Lee III Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great grandson was George Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great granddaughter was Annie Lee Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great granddaughter was Anne Ely Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 7x great granddaughter was Mary DeButts   Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 8x great granddaughter is Mary Bowman Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 8x great grandson is Robert E. Lee IV Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 8x great grandson was Hanson Ely   Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 9x great granddaughter is Tracy Crittenberger Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's 9x great grandson is Robert E. Lee V


Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's in laws:

Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's father in law was Francis Lee, 2nd Bt. Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's mother in law was Anne Wilmot Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's step-father in law was Henry Wilmot, 1st Earl of Rochester Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's grandfather in law was John St. John, 1st Bt. Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's grandmother in law was Anne St. John Elizabeth Bertie, Countess of Lindsey's daughter in law was Lady Charlotte Lee