How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laetitia Lee
Laetitia Lee

Partners of 
Laetitia Lee

Richard Lee

Married

5 children together

Laetitia Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Laetitia Lee

Maiden name

Laetitia Corbin

Gender

Female

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1656

Birth place

Virginia, USA

Date of death:

6 Oct 1706

Place of death

Westmoreland County, Virginia, USA

Laetitia Lee

Laetitia Lee

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1656

Died

6 Oct 1706

Laetitia Lee Partner(s) Other Children

Laetitia Lee Children

Richard Lee

born 1678, died 1718, age 40 (approx.)
with Richard Lee

Philip Lee

born 1681, died 1744, age 63 (approx.)
with Richard Lee

Ann McCarty

born 1683, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Richard Lee

Thomas Lee

born 1690, died 1750, age 60 (approx.)
with Richard Lee

Henry Lee

born 1691, died 1747, age 56 (approx.)
with Richard Lee

Trivia

Laetitia Lee Family

Laetitia Lee's children:

Laetitia Lee's son was Richard Lee Laetitia Lee's son was Philip Lee Laetitia Lee's daughter was Ann McCarty Laetitia Lee's son was Thomas Lee Laetitia Lee's son was Henry Lee


Laetitia Lee's current partners:

Laetitia Lee's husband was Richard Lee


Laetitia Lee's grandchildren:

Laetitia Lee's grandson was Henry Fitzhugh Laetitia Lee's grandson was Richard Lee Laetitia Lee's grandson was Henry Lee II


Laetitia Lee's great grandchildren:

Laetitia Lee's great grandson was Henry Lee Laetitia Lee's great grandson was William Fitzhugh Laetitia Lee's great grandson was Charles Lee Laetitia Lee's great grandson was Richard Lee Laetitia Lee's great granddaughter was Mary Fendall Laetitia Lee's great grandson was Theodorick Lee Laetitia Lee's great grandson was Edmund Lee   Laetitia Lee's great great grandson was Robert E Lee Laetitia Lee's great great granddaughter was Mary Custis Laetitia Lee's great great grandson was Nathanael Lee Laetitia Lee's great great granddaughter was Lucy Carter Laetitia Lee's great great grandson was Henry Lee Laetitia Lee's great great grandson was Algernon Lee Laetitia Lee's great great grandson was Charles Lee Laetitia Lee's great great granddaughter was Annie Marshal Laetitia Lee's great great grandson was Sydney Lee Laetitia Lee's great great granddaughter was Catharine Childe   Laetitia Lee's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Anna Lee   Laetitia Lee's 4x great grandson was George Lee Laetitia Lee's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Laetitia Lee's 4x great grandson was William Lee Laetitia Lee's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Lee Laetitia Lee's 4x great granddaughter was Eleanor Lee Laetitia Lee's 4x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Jr. Laetitia Lee's 4x great granddaughter was Mildred Lee   Laetitia Lee's 5x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Laetitia Lee's 5x great granddaughter was Charlotte Lee Laetitia Lee's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Laetitia Lee's 5x great grandson was William Lee Laetitia Lee's 5x great grandson was Robert Lee III Laetitia Lee's 5x great grandson was George Lee Laetitia Lee's 5x great granddaughter was Annie Lee Laetitia Lee's 5x great granddaughter was Anne Ely Laetitia Lee's 5x great granddaughter was Mary DeButts   Laetitia Lee's 6x great granddaughter is Mary Bowman Laetitia Lee's 6x great grandson is Robert E. Lee IV Laetitia Lee's 6x great grandson was Hanson Ely   Laetitia Lee's 7x great granddaughter is Tracy Crittenberger Laetitia Lee's 7x great grandson is Robert E. Lee V


Laetitia Lee's in laws:

Laetitia Lee's father in law was Richard Lee Laetitia Lee's mother in law was Anne Lee Laetitia Lee's brother in law was John Lee Laetitia Lee's brother in law was Frances Lee Laetitia Lee's brother in law was Hancock Lee Laetitia Lee's brother in law was William Lee Laetitia Lee's brother in law was Charles Lee Laetitia Lee's son in law was William Fitzhugh Laetitia Lee's daughter in law was Mary Lee