How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lisa Halaby Queen Noor
Lisa Halaby
Queen Noor

Partners of 
Lisa Halaby Queen Noor

King Hussein of Jordan

Married

4 children together

15 Jun 1978

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor
Bio Details

Full name

Lisa Halaby

Also known as

Queen Noor of Jordan

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Aug 1951

Birth place

Washington DC, USA

King Hussein of Jordan's 4th Wife
Lisa Halaby
Queen Noor

Lisa Halaby

Age

68

Born

Thursday 23 Aug 1951

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor Partner(s) Other Children

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor Children

Prince Hamzah bin Hussein

born 1980, age 40 (approx.)
with King Hussein of Jordan

Prince Hashim bin Hussein

born 1981, age 39 (approx.)
with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Iman bint Hussein

born 1983, age 37 (approx.)
with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Raiyah bint Hussein

born 1986, age 34 (approx.)
with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Alia bint Hussein

born 1956, age 64 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

King Abdullah of Jordan

born 1962, age 58
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

King of Jordan 7th February 1999 -

Prince Faisal bin Hussein

born 1963, age 57 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Zein bint Hussein

born 1968, age 52 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Aisha bint Hussein

born 1968, age 52 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Haya bint Hussein

born 1974, age 46
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Prince Ali bin Hussein

born 1975, age 45 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Trivia

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor Family

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's parents:

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's father is Najeeb Halaby Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's mother is Doris Carlquist


Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's children:

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-son is King Abdullah of Jordan Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-daughter is Princess Haya bint Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's son is Prince Hamzah bin Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's son is Prince Hashim bin Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's daughter is Princess Iman bint Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's daughter is Princess Raiyah bint Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-daughter is Princess Alia bint Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-son is Prince Faisal bin Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-daughter is Princess Zein bint Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-daughter is Princess Aisha bint Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-son is Prince Ali bin Hussein


Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's current partners:

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's husband was King Hussein of Jordan


Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's in laws:

Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's father in law was Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's grandfather in law was King Abdullah I Bin Al Hussein Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's mother in law was Zein Al Sharaf Talal Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-mother in law is Nahda bint Uman Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's step-mother in law was Princess Suzdil Khanum Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's grandmother in law was Musbah bint Nasser Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's brother in law is Prince Muhammad bin Talal Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's brother in law is Prince Hassan bin Talal Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's sister in law is Princess Basma bint Talal Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's husband King Hussein of Jordan's aunt in law was Princess Haya bint Abdullah Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's husband King Hussein of Jordan's uncle-by-marriage is Abdul Karim Ja'afar Zeid Dhaoui Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's husband King Hussein of Jordan's aunt in law is Princess Munira bint Abdullah Lisa Halaby Queen Noor's son in law is Ned Donovan