How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Queen Alia Al Hussein
Queen Alia Al Hussein

Partners of 
Queen Alia Al Hussein

King Hussein of Jordan

Married

3 children together

24 Dec 1972

Queen Alia Al Hussein
Bio Details

Full name

Queen Alia Baha Al Hussein, Queen Of Jordan

Maiden name

Alia Baha Toukan

Gender

Female

Age

28

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Dec 1948

Birth place

Cairo, Egypt

Date of death:

9 Feb 1977

Place of death

On a flight from Tafilah to Amman, Jordan

Cause of death

Helicopter crash

Occupations

Airline Employee

Education

Hunter College, New York, United States

Was working as a public relations hostess for Royal Jordanian Airlines when she met the king.

Queen Alia Al Hussein Siblings

Ala Toukan

Brother

3rd Wife of King Hussein of Jordan
Queen Alia Al Hussein

Queen Alia Baha Al Hussein, Queen Of Jordan

Age

28

Born

Saturday 25 Dec 1948

Died

9 Feb 1977

Queen Alia Al Hussein Partner(s) Other Children

Queen Alia Al Hussein Children

Princess Haya bint Hussein

born 1974, age 46
with King Hussein of Jordan

Prince Ali bin Hussein

born 1975, age 45 (approx.)
with King Hussein of Jordan

Abeer Muhaisin

born 1972, age 48 (approx.)
adopted with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Alia bint Hussein

born 1956, age 64 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

King Abdullah of Jordan

born 1962, age 58
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

King of Jordan 7th February 1999 -

Prince Faisal bin Hussein

born 1963, age 57 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Zein bint Hussein

born 1968, age 52 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Aisha bint Hussein

born 1968, age 52 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Prince Hamzah bin Hussein

born 1980, age 40 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Prince Hashim bin Hussein

born 1981, age 39 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Iman bint Hussein

born 1983, age 37 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Princess Raiyah bint Hussein

born 1986, age 34 (approx.)
step-child with King Hussein of Jordan

Trivia

Queen Alia Al Hussein Family

Queen Alia Al Hussein's parents:

Queen Alia Al Hussein's father was Baha Eddin Toukan Queen Alia Al Hussein's mother is Hanan Haslim


Queen Alia Al Hussein's children:

Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-son is King Abdullah of Jordan Queen Alia Al Hussein's daughter is Princess Haya bint Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's son is Prince Ali bin Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Alia bint Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-son is Prince Faisal bin Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Zein bint Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Aisha bint Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-son is Prince Hamzah bin Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-son is Prince Hashim bin Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Iman bint Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-daughter is Princess Raiyah bint Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's adopted daughter is Abeer Muhaisin


Queen Alia Al Hussein's current partners:

Queen Alia Al Hussein's husband was King Hussein of Jordan


Queen Alia Al Hussein's siblings:

Queen Alia Al Hussein's brother is Ala Toukan


Queen Alia Al Hussein's grandchildren:

Queen Alia Al Hussein's granddaughter is Sheikha Al Jajila Al Maktoum Queen Alia Al Hussein's grandson is Sheikh Zayed Al Maktoum


Queen Alia Al Hussein's in laws:

Queen Alia Al Hussein's father in law was Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan Queen Alia Al Hussein's grandfather in law was King Abdullah I Bin Al Hussein Queen Alia Al Hussein's mother in law was Zein Al Sharaf Talal Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-mother in law is Nahda bint Uman Queen Alia Al Hussein's step-mother in law was Princess Suzdil Khanum Queen Alia Al Hussein's grandmother in law was Musbah bint Nasser Queen Alia Al Hussein's brother in law is Prince Muhammad bin Talal Queen Alia Al Hussein's brother in law is Prince Hassan bin Talal Queen Alia Al Hussein's sister in law is Princess Basma bint Talal Queen Alia Al Hussein's husband King Hussein of Jordan's aunt in law was Princess Haya bint Abdullah Queen Alia Al Hussein's husband King Hussein of Jordan's uncle-by-marriage is Abdul Karim Ja'afar Zeid Dhaoui Queen Alia Al Hussein's husband King Hussein of Jordan's aunt in law is Princess Munira bint Abdullah


Queen Alia Al Hussein's former in laws:

Queen Alia Al Hussein's former son in law is Sheikh Mohamammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum