How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Betty Sue Smith
Betty Sue Smith

Partners of 
Betty Sue Smith

Walter Smith

Married

2 children together

Betty Sue Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Betty Sue Smith

Maiden name

Betty Sue Wood

Also known as

Bette Sue Wood

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Friday 16 Aug 1889

Birth place

Kilmer, Texas, USA

Date of death:

3 May 1976

Place of death

California, USA

Betty Sue Smith

Betty Sue Smith

Age

86

Born

Friday 16 Aug 1889

Died

3 May 1976

Betty Sue Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Sue Smith Children

Dale Evans

born 1912, died 2001, age 88
with Walter Smith

Country Music Legend and Actress

Hillman Smith

born 1916, died 1976, age 60
with Walter Smith

Trivia

Betty Sue Smith Family

Betty Sue Smith's children:

Betty Sue Smith's daughter was Dale Evans Betty Sue Smith's son was Hillman Smith


Betty Sue Smith's current partners:

Betty Sue Smith's husband was Walter Smith


Betty Sue Smith's grandchildren:

Betty Sue Smith's grandson is Tom Fox Betty Sue Smith's granddaughter was Robin Rogers Betty Sue Smith's adopted grandson was Sandy Rogers Betty Sue Smith's adopted granddaughter was Debbie Rogers Betty Sue Smith's adopted grandson is Dodie Rogers


Betty Sue Smith's great grandchildren:

Betty Sue Smith's great granddaughter is Melinda Fox


Betty Sue Smith's in laws:

Betty Sue Smith's son in law was Roy Rogers Betty Sue Smith's daughter in law is Dennie Smith


Betty Sue Smith's former in laws:

Betty Sue Smith's former son in law is Robert Butts Betty Sue Smith's former son in law is Thomas Fox