Divorced

Allen Grammer

Frank Allen Grammer Jr

Age

38

Born

Wednesday 14 Aug 1929

Died

25 Apr 1968

Other Partners

Sally Grammer

Divorced

2 children together

divorce about 1957

Professional Partners

Allen Grammer Siblings

Elisa Grammer

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Skeets Grammer

Elizabeth Jane Grammer

Age

83 (ca.)

Born

1935 (ca.)

His Other Children

Kelsey Grammer

born 1955, age 64
with Sally Grammer

Star of American sitcom Frasier

Karen Grammer

born 1956, died 1975, age 18
with Sally Grammer

Children Together

Betty Grammer

John Grammer

Billy Grammer

born 1962, died 1980, age 18

Stephen Grammer

born 1964, died 1980, age 16

Her Other Children

Allen Grammer
Bio Details

Full name

Frank Allen Grammer Jr

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Wednesday 14 Aug 1929

Date of death:

25 Apr 1968

Cause of death

Murdered. Shot by Arthur Niles.

Occupations

Musician

Coffee Shop Proprietor

Restauranter

On 25 April 1968 Frank ran after a criminal who had set fire to his car. The man, Arthur B Niles shot Frank twice killing him. Niles was later deemed to be insane and found not guilty of the murder.

Trivia

Allen Grammer Family

Allen Grammer's parents:

Allen Grammer's father was Frank Grammer Sr Allen Grammer's mother was Edna Grammer Allen Grammer's step-mother is Wilma Grammer


Allen Grammer's children:

Allen Grammer's son is Kelsey Grammer Allen Grammer's daughter was Karen Grammer Allen Grammer's daughter is Betty Grammer Allen Grammer's son is John Grammer Allen Grammer's son was Billy Grammer Allen Grammer's son was Stephen Grammer


Allen Grammer's current partners:

Allen Grammer's wife was Skeets Grammer


Allen Grammer's former partners:

Allen Grammer's former wife was Sally Grammer


Allen Grammer's siblings:

Allen Grammer's sister is Elisa Grammer


Allen Grammer's grandchildren:

Allen Grammer's granddaughter is Spencer Grammer Allen Grammer's granddaughter is Mason Grammer Allen Grammer's granddaughter is Greer Grammer Allen Grammer's grandson is Jude Grammer Allen Grammer's granddaughter is Faith Grammer Allen Grammer's grandson is Gabriel Grammer Allen Grammer's grandson is Auden Grammer


Allen Grammer's great grandchildren:

Allen Grammer's great grandson is Emmett Hesketh


Allen Grammer's in laws:

Allen Grammer's daughter in law is Kayte Walsh


Allen Grammer's former in laws:

Allen Grammer's former daughter in law is Camille Donatacci Grammer Allen Grammer's former father in law was Gordon Cranmer Allen Grammer's former mother in law was Evangeline Cranmer Allen Grammer's former step-father in law is William Foltz Allen Grammer's former grandfather in law was Ellis Dimmick Allen Grammer's former grandmother in law was Genevieve Foltz Allen Grammer's former daughter in law is Leigh-Anne Csuhany Allen Grammer's former daughter in law is Doreen Alderman


Skeets Grammer
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Jane Grammer

Maiden name

Elizabeth Beeley

Gender

Female

Age

83 (ca.)

Date of birth

1935 (ca.)

Trivia

Skeets Grammer Family

Skeets Grammer's children:

Skeets Grammer's step-son is Kelsey Grammer Skeets Grammer's step-daughter was Karen Grammer Skeets Grammer's daughter is Betty Grammer Skeets Grammer's son is John Grammer Skeets Grammer's son was Billy Grammer Skeets Grammer's son was Stephen Grammer


Skeets Grammer's current partners:

Skeets Grammer's husband was Allen Grammer


Skeets Grammer's in laws:

Skeets Grammer's father in law is Frank Grammer Sr Skeets Grammer's mother in law is Edna Grammer