Married

Wells Ely

Wells Ely

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1729 (ca.)

Died

1804

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Wells

Rebecca Wells

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1732 (ca.)

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Amy Gridley

born 1777 (ca.), died 1876 (ca.), age 99 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Wells Ely
Bio Details

Full name

Wells Ely

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1729 (ca.)

Date of death:

1804

Trivia

Wells Ely Family

Wells Ely's children:

Wells Ely's daughter was Amy Gridley


Wells Ely's current partners:

Wells Ely's wife was Rebecca Wells


Wells Ely's grandchildren:

Wells Ely's granddaughter was Elizabeth Butler


Wells Ely's great grandchildren:

Wells Ely's great granddaughter was Amy Ayer   Wells Ely's great great granddaughter was Adele Gardner   Wells Ely's 3x great granddaughter was Tannise James Wells Ely's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Wells Ely's 4x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Wells Ely's 4x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Wells Ely's 4x great grandson was Gardner James Wells Ely's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ford Wells Ely's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Wells Ely's 4x great grandson was James Ford   Wells Ely's 5x great grandson is Michael Ford Wells Ely's 5x great grandson is Jack Ford Wells Ely's 5x great grandson is Steven Ford Wells Ely's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Wells Ely's 5x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Wells Ely's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Wells Ely's 5x great grandson is Richard Ford Wells Ely's 5x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Wells Ely's 5x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Wells Ely's 5x great grandson is Robert Ford Wells Ely's 5x great grandson is John Ford Wells Ely's 5x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Wells Ely's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Wells Ely's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Wells Ely's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Wells Ely's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Wells Ely's 6x great grandson is Christian Ford Wells Ely's 6x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Wells Ely's 6x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Wells Ely's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Wells Ely's 6x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Wells Ely's 7x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Wells Ely's 7x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Wells Ely's 7x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Wells Ely's 7x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Wells Ely's 7x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Wells Ely's in laws:

Wells Ely's son in law was Theodore Gridley


Rebecca Wells
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Wells

Maiden name

Rebecca Selden

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1732 (ca.)

Deceased

Trivia

Rebecca Wells Family

Rebecca Wells's children:

Rebecca Wells's daughter was Amy Gridley


Rebecca Wells's current partners:

Rebecca Wells's husband was Wells Ely


Rebecca Wells's grandchildren:

Rebecca Wells's granddaughter was Elizabeth Butler


Rebecca Wells's great grandchildren:

Rebecca Wells's great granddaughter was Amy Ayer   Rebecca Wells's great great granddaughter was Adele Gardner   Rebecca Wells's 3x great granddaughter was Tannise James Rebecca Wells's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Rebecca Wells's 4x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Rebecca Wells's 4x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Rebecca Wells's 4x great grandson was Gardner James Rebecca Wells's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ford Rebecca Wells's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Rebecca Wells's 4x great grandson was James Ford   Rebecca Wells's 5x great grandson is Michael Ford Rebecca Wells's 5x great grandson is Jack Ford Rebecca Wells's 5x great grandson is Steven Ford Rebecca Wells's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Rebecca Wells's 5x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Rebecca Wells's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Rebecca Wells's 5x great grandson is Richard Ford Rebecca Wells's 5x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Rebecca Wells's 5x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Rebecca Wells's 5x great grandson is Robert Ford Rebecca Wells's 5x great grandson is John Ford Rebecca Wells's 5x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Rebecca Wells's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Rebecca Wells's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Rebecca Wells's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Rebecca Wells's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Rebecca Wells's 6x great grandson is Christian Ford Rebecca Wells's 6x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Rebecca Wells's 6x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Rebecca Wells's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Rebecca Wells's 6x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Rebecca Wells's 7x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Rebecca Wells's 7x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Rebecca Wells's 7x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Rebecca Wells's 7x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Rebecca Wells's 7x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Rebecca Wells's in laws:

Rebecca Wells's son in law was Theodore Gridley