How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jean Biden
Jean Biden

Partners of 
Jean Biden

Joseph Biden Sr.

Married

4 children together

30 May 1941

Jean Biden
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Eugenia Biden

Maiden name

Catherine Eugenia Finnegan

Also known as

Jean Marie Finnegan

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Jul 1917

Birth place

Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

8 Jan 2010

Place of death

Wilmington, New Castle County, Delaware, USA

Education

Marywood Seminary, Scranton, Pennsylvania, United States

Jean Biden Siblings

Ambrose Finnegan Jr.

Brother

Gerald J. Finnegan

Brother

Edward Finnegan

Brother

John A. Finnegan

Brother

Jean Biden

Catherine Eugenia Biden

Age

92

Born

Saturday 07 Jul 1917

Died

8 Jan 2010

Jean Biden Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Biden Children

Joe Biden

born 1942, age 77
with Joseph Biden Sr.

47th U.S. Vice President. 2020 Democratic Presidential candidate.

Valerie Biden Owens

born 1944, age 76 (approx.)
with Joseph Biden Sr.

James Biden

born 1949, age 71
with Joseph Biden Sr.

Frank Biden

born 1953, age 66
with Joseph Biden Sr.

Trivia

Jean Biden Family

Jean Biden's parents:

Jean Biden's father was Ambrose Finnegan Sr. Jean Biden's mother was Geraldine Finnegan


Jean Biden's children:

Jean Biden's son is Joe Biden Jean Biden's daughter is Valerie Biden Owens Jean Biden's son is James Biden Jean Biden's son is Frank Biden


Jean Biden's current partners:

Jean Biden's husband was Joseph Biden Sr.


Jean Biden's siblings:

Jean Biden's brother was Ambrose Finnegan Jr. Jean Biden's brother is Gerald J. Finnegan Jean Biden's brother is Edward Finnegan Jean Biden's brother is John A. Finnegan


Jean Biden's grandparents:

Jean Biden's grandfather was Edward Blewitt Jean Biden's grandmother is Mary Ellen Blewitt Jean Biden's grandfather was James Finnegan Jean Biden's grandmother was Catherine Finnegan


Jean Biden's great grandparents:

Jean Biden's great grandfather was Patrick Blewitt Jean Biden's great grandmother was Catherine Scanlon Jean Biden's great grandfather was Owen Finnegan Jean Biden's great grandmother was Jane Finnegan   Jean Biden's great great grandfather is Edward Blewitt


Jean Biden's grandchildren:

Jean Biden's grandson was Beau Biden Jean Biden's grandson is Hunter Biden Jean Biden's granddaughter was Amy Biden Naomi Biden Jean Biden's granddaughter is Ashley Biden Jean Biden's granddaughter is Missy Owens Jean Biden's grandson is Cuffe Owens Jean Biden's granddaughter is Casey Owens Jean Biden's grandson is Nicholas Biden Jean Biden's grandson is James Biden Jr. Jean Biden's granddaughter is Caroline Biden Jean Biden's granddaughter is Alana Biden


Jean Biden's great grandchildren:

Jean Biden's great granddaughter is Natalie Biden Jean Biden's great grandson is Hunter Biden Jean Biden's great granddaughter is Naomi Biden Jean Biden's great granddaughter is Finnegan Biden Jean Biden's great granddaughter is Maisy Biden Jean Biden's great granddaughter is Daughter-of-Hunter Biden Jean Biden's great grandson is Son-of-Hunter-&-Melissa Biden


Jean Biden's uncles and aunts:

Jean Biden's uncle was Eugene Finnegan Jean Biden's aunt was Jennie Finnegan Jean Biden's uncle was Stephen Finnegan Jean Biden's uncle was John Finnegan Jean Biden's uncle was Louis Finnegan Jean Biden's uncle is Patrick Blewitt Jean Biden's uncle was Arthur Blewitt Jean Biden's aunt-by-marriage is Nora Blewitt Jean Biden's uncle is Edward Blewitt Jean Biden's aunt was Gertrude M. Blewitt


Jean Biden's great uncles and aunts:

Jean Biden's great uncle was Stephen Finnegan Jean Biden's great uncle was Michael Finnegan Jean Biden's great uncle was Patrick Finnegan Jean Biden's great aunt was Maggie Finnegan Jean Biden's great uncle was Thomas Finnegan Jean Biden's great uncle was Michie Finnegan Jean Biden's great aunt was Angela Blewitt Jean Biden's great aunt was Francis O'Boyle Jean Biden's great aunt was Nora Roche Jean Biden's great aunt is Genevieve Gallagher Jean Biden's great aunt is Julia Blewitt Jean Biden's great aunt is Teresa Blewitt


Jean Biden's in laws:

Jean Biden's father in law was Joseph Biden Jean Biden's mother in law was Mary Biden Jean Biden's grandfather in law was George Biden Jean Biden's grandmother in law was Mary Biden Jean Biden's grandfather in law was George Robinette Jean Biden's grandmother in law was Mary A. Robinette Jean Biden's sister in law is Mary A Biden Jean Biden's brother in law was Frank H. Biden Jean Biden's husband Joseph Biden Sr.'s aunt in law is Eugenia King Jean Biden's husband Joseph Biden Sr.'s uncle-by-marriage is Charles E King Jean Biden's daughter in law is Jill Biden Jean Biden's daughter in law was Neilia Hunter-Biden Jean Biden's son in law is Jack Owens Jean Biden's daughter in law is Sara Biden


Jean Biden's former in laws:

Jean Biden's former son in law is Bruce Saunders Jean Biden's former daughter in law is Janine Jaquet