How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Dickson
Ann Dickson

Partners of 
Ann Dickson

Walter Dickson

Married

8 children together

3 Jan 1793

Ann Dickson
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Dickson

Maiden name

Ann Tufts

Gender

Female

Ann Dickson

Ann Dickson

Ann Dickson Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Dickson Children

Maria Jennerson

born 1793, died 1877, age 83
with Walter Dickson

Anna Dickson

born 1795, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Walter Dickson

Cynthia Stone

born 1797, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Walter Dickson

Walter Dickson

born 1799, died 1860, age 60
with Walter Dickson

Lucy Stone

born 1801, died 1846, age 45
with Walter Dickson

Lydia Hubbard

born 1803, died 1876, age 72
with Walter Dickson

Lucinda Dickson

born 1803, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Walter Dickson

Charles Dickson

born 1809, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Walter Dickson

Trivia

Ann Dickson Family

Ann Dickson's children:

Ann Dickson's daughter was Maria Jennerson Ann Dickson's daughter was Anna Dickson Ann Dickson's daughter was Cynthia Stone Ann Dickson's son was Walter Dickson Ann Dickson's daughter was Lucy Stone Ann Dickson's daughter was Lydia Hubbard Ann Dickson's daughter was Lucinda Dickson Ann Dickson's son was Charles Dickson


Ann Dickson's current partners:

Ann Dickson's husband was Walter Dickson


Ann Dickson's grandchildren:

Ann Dickson's granddaughter was Annamaria Jennerson Ann Dickson's grandson was Walter Jennerson Ann Dickson's granddaughter was Anna Spear Ann Dickson's granddaughter was Martha Jennerson Ann Dickson's grandson was Jonas Jennerson Ann Dickson's grandson was Charles Jennerson Ann Dickson's granddaughter was Almira Steinbeck Ann Dickson's granddaughter was Mary Steinbeck Ann Dickson's grandson was Philip Doddridge Dickson


Ann Dickson's great grandchildren:

Ann Dickson's great granddaughter was Sarah Jennerson Ann Dickson's great grandson was Henry Jennerson Ann Dickson's great grandson was Norman Jennerson Ann Dickson's great grandson was Charles Steinbeck Ann Dickson's great grandson was John Steinbeck Ann Dickson's great grandson was Herbert Steinbeck Ann Dickson's great granddaughter was Sarah Steinbeck Ann Dickson's great grandson was Edward Steinbeck   Ann Dickson's great great grandson was John Steinbeck Ann Dickson's great great grandson was Richard Steinbeck Ann Dickson's great great granddaughter was Helen Solomon Ann Dickson's great great granddaughter was Olive Rodgers Ann Dickson's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Ainsworth Ann Dickson's great great granddaughter was Mary Dekker   Ann Dickson's 3x great grandson was Thomas Steinbeck Ann Dickson's 3x great grandson was Robert Ainsworth Ann Dickson's 3x great grandson was John Steinbeck   Ann Dickson's 4x great granddaughter is Blake Smyle


Ann Dickson's in laws:

Ann Dickson's father in law is Walter Dickson Ann Dickson's mother in law was Anne Dickson Ann Dickson's daughter in law is Thomas Jennerson Ann Dickson's son in law was Isaac Stone Ann Dickson's daughter in law was Sarah Dickson Ann Dickson's son in law was Isaac Stone Ann Dickson's son in law is Jonathan Hubbard