How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Gold
Partners of 
George Gold

George Gold

George Gold

Deceased

George Gold
Bio Details

Full name

George Gold

Also known as

George Booth

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Solicitor

Stationer

Partners of 
George Gold

Emma Booth

Affair

7 children together

Hannah Gold

Married

George Gold Children

George Gold

born 1848, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emma Booth

Ann Gold

born 1851, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emma Booth

Edward Gold

born 1852, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emma Booth

Emely Gold

born 1853, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emma Booth

John Gold

born 1855, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emma Booth

Alfred Gold

born 1858, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emma Booth

Charles Gold

born 1861, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Emma Booth

George Gold Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

George Gold Family

George Gold's children:

George Gold's son was George Gold George Gold's daughter was Ann Gold George Gold's son was Edward Gold George Gold's daughter was Emely Gold George Gold's son was John Gold George Gold's son was Alfred Gold George Gold's son was Charles Gold


George Gold's current partners:

George Gold's wife was Hannah Gold George Gold had an affair with Emma Booth


George Gold's grandchildren:

George Gold's granddaughter was Marion Perks


George Gold's great grandchildren:

George Gold's great granddaughter is Eleanor Dance   George Gold's great great grandson is Charles Dance OBE George Gold's great great grandson is Michael Dance   George Gold's 3x great grandson is Oliver Dance George Gold's 3x great granddaughter is Rebecca Dance George Gold's 3x great granddaughter is Rose Dance