Married Relationship facts

Married 1954

Bill Lawton

Bill Lawton

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1920

Died

14 Aug 2008

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

British Actress
Dora Bryan OBE

Dora May Bryan

Age

91

Born

Wednesday 07 Feb 1923

Died

23 Jul 2014

His Other Children

Children Together

William Lawton

born 1962, age 56

Daniel Lawton

adopted

Georgia Lawton

deceased
adopted

Her Other Children

Bill Lawton
Bio Details

Full name

Bill Lawton

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Date of death:

14 Aug 2008

Place of death

Hove, East Sussex, UK

Occupations

Professional Cricketer

Trivia

Bill Lawton Family

Bill Lawton's children:

Bill Lawton's son is William Lawton Bill Lawton's adopted son is Daniel Lawton Bill Lawton's adopted daughter was Georgia Lawton


Bill Lawton's current partners:

Bill Lawton's wife was Dora Bryan OBE


Dora Bryan OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Dora May Bryan

Also known as

Dora Broadbent

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 Feb 1923

Birth place

Southport, Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

23 Jul 2014

Place of death

Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Occupations

Comedienne

Assistant Stage Manager

West End Actress

Actress (1936)

Baftas

1962 - Best British Actress - A Taste of Honey

Trivia

Dora Bryan OBE Family

Dora Bryan OBE's children:

Dora Bryan OBE's son is William Lawton Dora Bryan OBE's adopted son is Daniel Lawton Dora Bryan OBE's adopted daughter was Georgia Lawton


Dora Bryan OBE's current partners:

Dora Bryan OBE's husband was Bill Lawton


Dora Bryan OBE FameChain Links

The Carry On Films

1958

Other people in this association:

Dame Barbara Windsor

Leslie Phillips CBE

Kenneth Williams

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1962 - The 15th

1962

Other people in this association:

Paul Newman 1962

Sophia Loren 1962

Sir David Attenborough CBE 1962

more...