How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby
Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby

Partners of 
Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby

Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Married

10 children together

31 May 1864

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby
Bio Details

Full name

Constance Stanley

Maiden name

Lady Constance Villiers

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1840

Date of death:

17 Apr 1922

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby

Constance Stanley

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1840

Died

17 Apr 1922

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby Partner(s) Other Children

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby Children

Katherine Stanley

died 1871
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby

born 1856, died 1948, age 91
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Sir Victor Stanley

born 1867, died 1934, age 67
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Sir Arthur Stanley

born 1869, died 1947, age 77
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Geoffrey Stanley

born 1869, died 1871, age 1
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley

born 1871, died 1935, age 64
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Sir George Stanley

born 1872, died 1938, age 65
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Isobel Gathorne-Hardy

born 1875, died 1963, age 88
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Frederick Stanley

born 1878, died 1942, age 64
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Algernon Stanley

born 1883, died 1959, age 75
with Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby

Trivia

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby Family

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's parents:

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's father was George Villiers, 4th Earl of Clarendon Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's mother was Katherine Villiers, Countess of Clarendon


Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's children:

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's daughter was Katherine Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Sir Victor Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Sir Arthur Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Geoffrey Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Sir George Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's daughter was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Frederick Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's son was Algernon Stanley


Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's current partners:

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby


Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandchildren:

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's granddaughter was Victoria Bullock


Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's great grandchildren:

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's great granddaughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's great granddaughter was Priscilla Hastings-Bass   Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great granddaughter is Emma Balding Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's great great grandson is John Hastings-Bass   Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's 3x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's 3x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's 4x great grandson is Jonno Balding Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's 4x great grandson is Toby Balding


Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's in laws:

Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's father in law was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's mother in law was Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandfather in law was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's grandmother in law was Charlotte Smith-Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's sister in law was Emma Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's brother in law was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby's uncle in law was Henry Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby's aunt in law was Emily Smith-Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby's aunt in law was Louisa Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby's aunt in law was Eleanor Smith-Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby's uncle in law was Charles Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's husband Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby's aunt in law was Charlotte Smith-Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's daughter in law was Alice Stanley Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby's daughter in law was Mary Stanley