How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Stanley
Alice Stanley

Partners of 
Alice Stanley

Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby

Married

1 child together

5 Jan 1889

Alice Stanley
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Maude Olivia Stanley

Maiden name

Lady Alice Maude Olivia Montagu

Gender

Female

Age

95 (approx.)

Date of birth

1862

Date of death:

23 Jul 1957

Alice Stanley

Alice Maude Olivia Stanley

Age

95 (approx.)

Born

1862

Died

23 Jul 1957

Alice Stanley Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Stanley Children

Victoria Bullock

born 1892, died 1927, age 35
with Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby

Trivia

Alice Stanley Family

Alice Stanley's children:

Alice Stanley's daughter was Victoria Bullock


Alice Stanley's current partners:

Alice Stanley's husband was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby


Alice Stanley's grandchildren:

Alice Stanley's granddaughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax Alice Stanley's granddaughter was Priscilla Hastings-Bass


Alice Stanley's great grandchildren:

Alice Stanley's great grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax Alice Stanley's great grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Alice Stanley's great granddaughter is Emma Balding Alice Stanley's great grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Alice Stanley's great grandson is John Hastings-Bass   Alice Stanley's great great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Alice Stanley's great great grandson is Andrew Balding   Alice Stanley's 3x great grandson is Jonno Balding Alice Stanley's 3x great grandson is Toby Balding


Alice Stanley's in laws:

Alice Stanley's grandfather in law was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Alice Stanley's father in law was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby Alice Stanley's mother in law was Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby Alice Stanley's grandmother in law was Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby Alice Stanley's grandfather in law was George Villiers, 4th Earl of Clarendon Alice Stanley's grandmother in law was Katherine Villiers, Countess of Clarendon Alice Stanley's sister in law was Katherine Stanley Alice Stanley's brother in law was Sir Victor Stanley Alice Stanley's brother in law was Sir Arthur Stanley Alice Stanley's brother in law was Geoffrey Stanley Alice Stanley's brother in law was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley Alice Stanley's brother in law was Sir George Stanley Alice Stanley's sister in law was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy Alice Stanley's brother in law was Frederick Stanley Alice Stanley's brother in law was Algernon Stanley Alice Stanley's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Stanley Alice Stanley's husband Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby's aunt in law was Emma Stanley Alice Stanley's husband Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby's uncle in law was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby Alice Stanley's husband Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby Alice Stanley's son in law was Sir Malcolm Bullock, 1st and last Bt. Alice Stanley's son in law was Neil Primrose