How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Victoria Bullock
Victoria Bullock

Partners of 
Victoria Bullock

Sir Malcolm Bullock, 1st and last Bt.

Married

1 child together

10 Jun 1919

Neil Primrose

Married

1 child together

7 Apr 1915

Victoria Bullock
Bio Details

Full name

Victoria Alice Louise Bullock

Maiden name

Lady Victoria Alice Louise Stanley

Also known as

Victoria Alice Louise Primrose

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Friday 24 Jun 1892

Date of death:

26 Nov 1927

Cause of death

Riding accident

While out hunting, Lady Victoria took her horse through a short cut under a low bridge, tragically hitting her head on the stones, resulting in her untimely death.
Victoria Bullock

Victoria Alice Louise Bullock

Age

35

Born

Friday 24 Jun 1892

Died

26 Nov 1927

Victoria Bullock Partner(s) Other Children

Victoria Bullock Children

Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax

born 1916, died 1989, age 73
with Neil Primrose

Priscilla Hastings-Bass

born 1920, deceased, age 98
with Sir Malcolm Bullock, 1st and last Bt.

Trivia

Victoria Bullock Family

Victoria Bullock's parents:

Victoria Bullock's father was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby Victoria Bullock's mother was Alice Stanley


Victoria Bullock's children:

Victoria Bullock's daughter was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax Victoria Bullock's daughter was Priscilla Hastings-Bass


Victoria Bullock's current partners:

Victoria Bullock's husband was Sir Malcolm Bullock, 1st and last Bt. Victoria Bullock's husband was Neil Primrose


Victoria Bullock's grandparents:

Victoria Bullock's grandfather was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby Victoria Bullock's grandmother was Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby


Victoria Bullock's great grandparents:

Victoria Bullock's great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Victoria Bullock's great grandfather was George Villiers, 4th Earl of Clarendon Victoria Bullock's great grandmother was Katherine Villiers, Countess of Clarendon Victoria Bullock's great grandmother was Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby   Victoria Bullock's great great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby Victoria Bullock's great great grandmother was Charlotte Smith-Stanley   Victoria Bullock's 3x great grandfather was Geoffrey Hornby Victoria Bullock's 3x great grandmother was Lucy Hornby Victoria Bullock's 3x great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby Victoria Bullock's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby   Victoria Bullock's 4x great grandfather was James Smith-Stanley Victoria Bullock's 4x great grandmother was Lucy Smith-Stanley


Victoria Bullock's grandchildren:

Victoria Bullock's grandson is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax Victoria Bullock's grandson is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Victoria Bullock's granddaughter is Emma Balding Victoria Bullock's grandson is Simon Hastings-Bass Victoria Bullock's grandson is John Hastings-Bass


Victoria Bullock's great grandchildren:

Victoria Bullock's great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Victoria Bullock's great grandson is Andrew Balding   Victoria Bullock's great great grandson is Jonno Balding Victoria Bullock's great great grandson is Toby Balding


Victoria Bullock's uncles and aunts:

Victoria Bullock's aunt was Katherine Stanley Victoria Bullock's uncle was Sir Victor Stanley Victoria Bullock's uncle was Sir Arthur Stanley Victoria Bullock's uncle was Geoffrey Stanley Victoria Bullock's uncle was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley Victoria Bullock's uncle was Sir George Stanley Victoria Bullock's aunt was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy Victoria Bullock's uncle was Frederick Stanley Victoria Bullock's uncle was Algernon Stanley Victoria Bullock's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Stanley


Victoria Bullock's great uncles and aunts:

Victoria Bullock's great aunt was Emma Stanley Victoria Bullock's great uncle was Edward Stanley, 15th Earl of Derby


Victoria Bullock's in laws:

Victoria Bullock's father in law was Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery Victoria Bullock's mother in law was Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery Victoria Bullock's grandfather in law was Baron Mayer Rothschild Victoria Bullock's grandfather in law was Archibald Primrose, Lord Dalmeny Victoria Bullock's grandmother in law was Catherine Powlett Victoria Bullock's grandmother in law was Juliana Rothschild Victoria Bullock's sister in law was Margaret Primrose Victoria Bullock's sister in law was Sybil Primrose Victoria Bullock's brother in law was Albert Primrose, 6th Earl of Rosebery Victoria Bullock's husband Neil Primrose's aunt in law was Constance Primrose Victoria Bullock's husband Neil Primrose's aunt in law was Mary Primrose Victoria Bullock's husband Neil Primrose's uncle in law was Everard Primrose Victoria Bullock's son in law was Charles Wood, 2nd Earl of Halifax Victoria Bullock's son in law was Peter Hastings-Bass