How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Priscilla Hastings-Bass
Priscilla Hastings-Bass

Partners of 
Priscilla Hastings-Bass

Peter Hastings-Bass

Married

4 children together

9 Apr 1947

Priscilla Hastings-Bass
Bio Details

Full name

Priscilla Victoria Hastings-Bass

Maiden name

Priscilla Victoria Bullock

Gender

Female

Age

98

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Feb 1920

Deceased

Priscilla Hastings-Bass Siblings

Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax

Half-sister

other parent: Neil Primrose

Priscilla Hastings-Bass

Priscilla Victoria Hastings-Bass

Age

98

Born

Saturday 28 Feb 1920

Deceased

Priscilla Hastings-Bass Partner(s) Other Children

Priscilla Hastings-Bass Children

William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon

born 1948, age 70
with Peter Hastings-Bass

Emma Balding

born 1949, age 69
with Peter Hastings-Bass

Mother of Sports Presenter Clare Balding

Simon Hastings-Bass

born 1950, age 68
with Peter Hastings-Bass

John Hastings-Bass

born 1954, age 64
with Peter Hastings-Bass

Trivia

Priscilla Hastings-Bass Family

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's parents:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's father was Sir Malcolm Bullock, 1st and last Bt. Priscilla Hastings-Bass's mother was Victoria Bullock Priscilla Hastings-Bass's step-father was Neil Primrose


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's children:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's son is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Priscilla Hastings-Bass's daughter is Emma Balding Priscilla Hastings-Bass's son is Simon Hastings-Bass Priscilla Hastings-Bass's son is John Hastings-Bass


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's current partners:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's husband was Peter Hastings-Bass


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's siblings:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's half-sister was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's nieces and nephews:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's nephew is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's grandparents:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's grandfather was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby Priscilla Hastings-Bass's grandmother was Alice Stanley


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great grandparents:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great grandfather was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great grandmother was Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby   Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great great grandfather was George Villiers, 4th Earl of Clarendon Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great great grandmother was Katherine Villiers, Countess of Clarendon Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great great grandmother was Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby   Priscilla Hastings-Bass's 3x great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby Priscilla Hastings-Bass's 3x great grandmother was Charlotte Smith-Stanley   Priscilla Hastings-Bass's 4x great grandfather was Geoffrey Hornby Priscilla Hastings-Bass's 4x great grandmother was Lucy Hornby Priscilla Hastings-Bass's 4x great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby Priscilla Hastings-Bass's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby   Priscilla Hastings-Bass's 5x great grandfather was James Smith-Stanley Priscilla Hastings-Bass's 5x great grandmother was Lucy Smith-Stanley


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's step-grandparents:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's step-grandfather was Archibald Primrose, 5th Earl of Rosebery Priscilla Hastings-Bass's step-grandmother was Hannah Primrose, Countess of Rosebery


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's grandchildren:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Priscilla Hastings-Bass's grandson is Andrew Balding


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great grandchildren:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great grandson is Jonno Balding Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great grandson is Toby Balding


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great uncles and aunts:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great aunt was Katherine Stanley Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great uncle was Sir Victor Stanley Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great uncle was Sir Arthur Stanley Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great uncle was Geoffrey Stanley Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great uncle was Brig.-Gen. Ferdinand Stanley Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great uncle was Sir George Stanley Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great aunt was Isobel Gathorne-Hardy Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great uncle was Frederick Stanley Priscilla Hastings-Bass's great uncle was Algernon Stanley


Priscilla Hastings-Bass's in laws:

Priscilla Hastings-Bass's son in law is Ian Balding Priscilla Hastings-Bass's father in law was Aubrey Hastings Priscilla Hastings-Bass's mother in law was Winifred Hastings