How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Blanche Watling
Blanche Watling

Partners of 
Blanche Watling

Stanley Watling

Married

1 child together

May 1918

Blanche Watling
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Blanche Watling

Maiden name

Emily Blanche Harnden

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Feb 1894

Date of death:

May 1971

Place of death

Norwich, Norfolk, England, UK

Blanche Watling

Emily Blanche Watling

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 20 Feb 1894

Died

May 1971

Blanche Watling Partner(s) Other Children

Blanche Watling Children

Jack Watling

born 1923, died 2001, age 78
with Stanley Watling

Trivia

Blanche Watling Family

Blanche Watling's children:

Blanche Watling's son was Jack Watling


Blanche Watling's current partners:

Blanche Watling's husband was Stanley Watling


Blanche Watling's grandchildren:

Blanche Watling's granddaughter was Deborah Watling Blanche Watling's grandson is Giles Watling Blanche Watling's granddaughter is Nicky Watling


Blanche Watling's great grandchildren:

Blanche Watling's great granddaughter is Jemima Watling Blanche Watling's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Watling


Blanche Watling's in laws:

Blanche Watling's father in law was Edwin Watling Blanche Watling's mother in law is Jane Watling Blanche Watling's grandfather in law was Henry Watling Blanche Watling's grandmother in law is Sarah Watling Blanche Watling's daughter in law was Patricia Hicks