How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Young
Catherine Young

Partners of 
Catherine Young

Samuel Young

Married

1 child together

9 Jul 1845

Catherine Young
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Weeden Young

Maiden name

Catherine Small

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Monday 27 Feb 1826

Date of death:

3 Nov 1915

Catherine Young

Catherine Weeden Young

Age

89

Born

Monday 27 Feb 1826

Died

3 Nov 1915

Catherine Young Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Young Children

Elizabeth McCain

born 1856, died 1922, age 65
with Samuel Young

Trivia

Catherine Young Family

Catherine Young's children:

Catherine Young's daughter was Elizabeth McCain


Catherine Young's current partners:

Catherine Young's husband was Samuel Young


Catherine Young's grandchildren:

Catherine Young's grandson was John McCain Sr Catherine Young's grandson was William McCain Catherine Young's grandson was Joseph McCain


Catherine Young's great grandchildren:

Catherine Young's great grandson was John McCain JR Catherine Young's great granddaughter was Elizabeth McCain   Catherine Young's great great grandson is John McCain Catherine Young's great great granddaughter is Sandy Morgan Catherine Young's great great grandson is Joseph McCain   Catherine Young's 3x great grandson is Jimmy McCain Catherine Young's 3x great granddaughter is Sidney McCain Catherine Young's 3x great granddaughter is Meghan McCain Catherine Young's 3x great grandson is Jack McCain Catherine Young's adopted 3x great grandson is Douglas McCain Catherine Young's adopted 3x great grandson is Andrew McCain Catherine Young's adopted 3x great granddaughter is Bridget McCain


Catherine Young's in laws:

Catherine Young's father in law was David Young Catherine Young's mother in law was Mary Ann Young Catherine Young's son in law was John McCain