How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Platon Volkov
Partner of 
Platon Volkov

Platon Volkov

Platon Ivanovich Volkov

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1898

Died

1936

Platon Volkov
Bio Details

Full name

Platon Ivanovich Volkov

Also known as

Platon Volkoff

Gender

Male

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1898

Date of death:

1936

Exiled to Siberia between 1928 - January 1931.  
Rearrested in 1935 and disappeared for good in the Gulag in 1936.

Partners of 
Platon Volkov

Zinaida Volkova

Married

1 child together

Platon Volkov Children

Esteban Volkov

born 1926, age 92
with Zinaida Volkova

Grandson of Leon Trotsky

Aleksandra Moglina

born 1923, died 1989, age 66 (approx.)
step-child with Zinaida Volkova

Platon Volkov Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Platon Volkov Family

Platon Volkov's children:

Platon Volkov's son is Esteban Volkov Platon Volkov's step-daughter was Aleksandra Moglina


Platon Volkov's current partners:

Platon Volkov's wife was Zinaida Volkova


Platon Volkov's in laws:

Platon Volkov's father in law was Leon Trotsky Platon Volkov's half-brother in law was Sergey Trotsky Platon Volkov's mother in law is Aleksandra Bronstein Platon Volkov's step-mother in law is Natalya Trotsky Platon Volkov's grandfather in law was David Bronstein Platon Volkov's grandmother in law was Anna Bronstein Platon Volkov's sister in law was Nina Nevelson Platon Volkov's brother in law-by-marriage was Mann Samsonovich Nevel'son Platon Volkov's half-brother in law was Lev Lvovich Sedov Platon Volkov's sister in law-by-marriage was Anna Samoilovna Riabukhina Platon Volkov's sister in law-by-marriage was Olga Eduardovna Grebner Platon Volkov's sister in law-by-marriage was Genrietta Mikhailovna Rubinshtein Platon Volkov's wife Zinaida Volkova's aunt in law was Liza Bronstein Platon Volkov's wife Zinaida Volkova's uncle in law was Alexander Bronstein Platon Volkov's wife Zinaida Volkova's aunt in law was Olya Kameneva Platon Volkov's wife Zinaida Volkova's uncle-by-marriage is Lev Kamenev Platon Volkov's wife Zinaida Volkova's aunt in law was Rozochka Bronstein