How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Aleksandra Bronstein
Aleksandra Bronstein

Partners of 
Aleksandra Bronstein

Leon Trotsky

Married

2 children together

1899

Aleksandra Bronstein
Bio Details

Full name

Aleksandra Bronstein

Maiden name

Aleksandra Sokolovskaya

Also known as

Alexandra Bronstein

Gender

Female

Disappeared in 1935 during the Great Purges
Aleksandra Bronstein

Aleksandra Bronstein

Aleksandra Bronstein Partner(s) Other Children

Aleksandra Bronstein Children

Zinaida Volkova

born 1901, died 1933, age 31
with Leon Trotsky

Nina Nevelson

born 1902, died 1928, age 26 (approx.)
with Leon Trotsky

Trotsky's younger daughter

Lev Lvovich Sedov

born 1906, died 1938, age 31
step-child with Leon Trotsky

Sergey Trotsky

born 1908, died 1937, age 29
step-child with Leon Trotsky

Son of Leon Trotsky

Trivia

Aleksandra Bronstein Family

Aleksandra Bronstein's children:

Aleksandra Bronstein's step-son was Sergey Trotsky Aleksandra Bronstein's daughter was Zinaida Volkova Aleksandra Bronstein's daughter was Nina Nevelson Aleksandra Bronstein's step-son was Lev Lvovich Sedov


Aleksandra Bronstein's current partners:

Aleksandra Bronstein's husband was Leon Trotsky


Aleksandra Bronstein's grandchildren:

Aleksandra Bronstein's grandson is Esteban Volkov Aleksandra Bronstein's granddaughter was Aleksandra Moglina Aleksandra Bronstein's granddaughter is Lev Mannovich Nevel'son Aleksandra Bronstein's granddaughter is Volina Mlannovna Nevel'son


Aleksandra Bronstein's in laws:

Aleksandra Bronstein's father in law was David Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's mother in law was Anna Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's grandfather in law is Leon Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's sister in law was Liza Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's brother in law was Alexander Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's sister in law was Olya Kameneva Aleksandra Bronstein's brother in law-by-marriage is Lev Kamenev Aleksandra Bronstein's sister in law was Rozochka Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's husband Leon Trotsky's aunt in law is Fenya Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's husband Leon Trotsky's aunt in law is Raisa Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's husband Leon Trotsky's uncle in law is Gersh Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's husband Leon Trotsky's uncle-by-marriage is Rakhiel Bronstein Aleksandra Bronstein's son in law was Platon Volkov Aleksandra Bronstein's son in law was Mann Samsonovich Nevel'son


Aleksandra Bronstein's former in laws:

Aleksandra Bronstein's former son in law was Zakhar Borisovich Moglin