How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Bronstein
Anna Bronstein

Partners of 
Anna Bronstein

David Bronstein

Divorced

5 children together

Anna Bronstein
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Lvovna Bronstein

Maiden name

Anna Lvovna Zhivotovskaya

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1850

Date of death:

1910

Anna Bronstein

Anna Lvovna Bronstein

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1850

Died

1910

Anna Bronstein Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Bronstein Children

Liza Bronstein

born 1878 (bef.), died 1924, age 46 (approx.)
with David Bronstein

Alexander Bronstein

born 1878 (bef.), died 1938, age 60 (approx.)
with David Bronstein

Leon Trotsky

born 1879, died 1940, age 60
with David Bronstein

Bolshevik and infamous leader of the 1917 Russian revolution.

Olya Kameneva

born 1880 (aft.), died 1941, age 61 (approx.)
with David Bronstein

Rozochka Bronstein

born 1880 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)
with David Bronstein

Trivia

Anna Bronstein Family

Anna Bronstein's children:

Anna Bronstein's son was Leon Trotsky Anna Bronstein's daughter was Liza Bronstein Anna Bronstein's son was Alexander Bronstein Anna Bronstein's daughter was Olya Kameneva Anna Bronstein's daughter was Rozochka Bronstein


Anna Bronstein's current partners:

Anna Bronstein's husband was David Bronstein


Anna Bronstein's grandchildren:

Anna Bronstein's grandson was Sergey Trotsky Anna Bronstein's granddaughter was Zinaida Volkova Anna Bronstein's granddaughter was Nina Nevelson Anna Bronstein's grandson was Lev Lvovich Sedov


Anna Bronstein's great grandchildren:

Anna Bronstein's great grandson is Esteban Volkov Anna Bronstein's great granddaughter was Aleksandra Moglina Anna Bronstein's great granddaughter is Lev Mannovich Nevel'son Anna Bronstein's great granddaughter is Volina Mlannovna Nevel'son Anna Bronstein's great grandson is Lev Sedov Anna Bronstein's great granddaughter is Julia Sergeevna Akselrod   Anna Bronstein's great great grandson is David Akselrod


Anna Bronstein's in laws:

Anna Bronstein's father in law is Leon Bronstein Anna Bronstein's sister in law is Fenya Bronstein Anna Bronstein's sister in law is Raisa Bronstein Anna Bronstein's brother in law is Gersh Bronstein Anna Bronstein's brother in law-by-marriage is Rakhiel Bronstein Anna Bronstein's daughter in law is Natalya Trotsky Anna Bronstein's daughter in law is Aleksandra Bronstein Anna Bronstein's son in law is Lev Kamenev