How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Frida Kahlo
Frida Kahlo

Partners of 
Frida Kahlo

Diego Rivera

Remarried having divorced

remarried on 8 Dec 1940

Leon Trotsky

Affair

affair from after Jan 1937
until before Dec 1937

Frida Kahlo
Bio Details

Full name

Frida Kahlo

Maiden name

Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Saturday 06 Jul 1907

Birth place

Coyoacan, Mexico City, Mexico

Date of death:

13 Jul 1954

Place of death

Coyoacan, Mexico City, Mexico

Frida Kahlo Siblings

 María Luisa Kahlo

Half-sister

other parent: María Cardena

Margarita Kahlo

Half-sister

other parent: María Cardena

Matilde Kahlo

Sister

Adriana Kahlo

Sister

Cristina Kahlo

Sister

Frida Kahlo

Frida Kahlo

Age

47

Born

Saturday 06 Jul 1907

Died

13 Jul 1954

Frida Kahlo Partner(s) Other Children

Frida Kahlo Children

Diego Rivera

born 1916, died 1918, age 2 (approx.)
step-child with Diego Rivera

Marika Rivera

born 1919, died 2010, age 90
step-child with Diego Rivera

Guadalupe Rivera Marin

born 1926 (bef.), age 92 (bef.)
step-child with Diego Rivera

Ruth Rivera de Coronel

born 1927, died 1969, age 42
step-child with Diego Rivera

Trivia

Frida Kahlo Family

Frida Kahlo's parents:

Frida Kahlo's father was Guillermo Kahlo Frida Kahlo's mother was Matilde Calderon Frida Kahlo's step-mother was María Cardena


Frida Kahlo's children:

Frida Kahlo's step-son was Diego Rivera Frida Kahlo's step-daughter was Marika Rivera Frida Kahlo's step-daughter is Guadalupe Rivera Marin Frida Kahlo's step-daughter was Ruth Rivera de Coronel


Frida Kahlo's current partners:

Frida Kahlo's husband was Diego Rivera


Frida Kahlo's former partners:

Frida Kahlo had an affair with Leon Trotsky


Frida Kahlo's siblings:

Frida Kahlo's half-sister is María Luisa Kahlo Frida Kahlo's half-sister is Margarita Kahlo Frida Kahlo's sister was Matilde Kahlo Frida Kahlo's sister was Adriana Kahlo Frida Kahlo's sister was Cristina Kahlo


Frida Kahlo's nieces and nephews:

Frida Kahlo's niece was Isolda Pineda Kahlo Frida Kahlo's nephew was Antonio Kahlo


Frida Kahlo's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Frida Kahlo's great niece is Mara Romeo Kahlo Frida Kahlo's great nephew is Guillermo Kahlo Frida Kahlo's great niece is Mariana Kahlo Frida Kahlo's great niece is Cristina Kahlo


Frida Kahlo's grandparents:

Frida Kahlo's grandfather is Antonio Calderon Frida Kahlo's grandmother is Isabel Gonzalez Frida Kahlo's grandfather is Jakob Heinrich Kahlo Frida Kahlo's grandmother is Henriette Kaufmann


Frida Kahlo's in laws:

Frida Kahlo's father in law is Diego Rivera Acosta Frida Kahlo's mother in law is Maria del Pilar Barrientos Frida Kahlo's brother in law was Carlos Rivera