Married

William Chase

William Chase

Age

82

Born

Monday 12 Apr 1756

Died

8 Dec 1838

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Abigail Chase

Abigail Chase

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1761

Died

1844

His Other Children

Children Together

Polly Ayer

born 1784, died 1851, age 67 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Chase
Bio Details

Full name

William Chase

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 12 Apr 1756

Date of death:

8 Dec 1838

Place of death

Havervill, MA, USA

Occupations

Deacon

Trivia

William Chase Family

William Chase's parents:

William Chase's father was Ezra Chase William Chase's mother was Judith Chase


William Chase's children:

William Chase's daughter was Polly Ayer


William Chase's current partners:

William Chase's wife was Abigail Chase


William Chase's grandchildren:

William Chase's grandson was John Ayer


William Chase's great grandchildren:

William Chase's great grandson was George Ayer   William Chase's great great granddaughter was Adele Gardner   William Chase's 3x great granddaughter was Tannise James William Chase's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   William Chase's 4x great grandson was President Gerald Ford William Chase's 4x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce William Chase's 4x great grandson was Gardner James William Chase's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ford William Chase's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford William Chase's 4x great grandson was James Ford   William Chase's 5x great grandson is Michael Ford William Chase's 5x great grandson is Jack Ford William Chase's 5x great grandson is Steven Ford William Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales William Chase's 5x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr William Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Foster William Chase's 5x great grandson is Richard Ford William Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Linda Burba William Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell William Chase's 5x great grandson is Robert Ford William Chase's 5x great grandson is John Ford William Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings William Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   William Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow William Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke William Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford William Chase's 6x great grandson is Christian Ford William Chase's 6x great grandson is Jonathan Ford William Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance William Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Vance William Chase's 6x great grandson is Cameron Ford   William Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow William Chase's 7x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow William Chase's 7x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow William Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow William Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


William Chase's in laws:

William Chase's son in law was Samuel Ayer


Abigail Chase
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Chase

Maiden name

Abigail Grove

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1761

Date of death:

1844

Trivia

Abigail Chase Family

Abigail Chase's children:

Abigail Chase's daughter was Polly Ayer


Abigail Chase's current partners:

Abigail Chase's husband was William Chase


Abigail Chase's grandchildren:

Abigail Chase's grandson was John Ayer


Abigail Chase's great grandchildren:

Abigail Chase's great grandson was George Ayer   Abigail Chase's great great granddaughter was Adele Gardner   Abigail Chase's 3x great granddaughter was Tannise James Abigail Chase's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Abigail Chase's 4x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson was Gardner James Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ford Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Abigail Chase's 4x great grandson was James Ford   Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Michael Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Jack Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Steven Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Richard Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is Robert Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great grandson is John Ford Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Abigail Chase's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Abigail Chase's 6x great grandson is Christian Ford Abigail Chase's 6x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Abigail Chase's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Abigail Chase's 6x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Abigail Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 7x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 7x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Abigail Chase's 7x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Abigail Chase's in laws:

Abigail Chase's father in law was Ezra Chase Abigail Chase's mother in law was Judith Chase Abigail Chase's son in law was Samuel Ayer