Married Relationship facts

Engaged Sep 1983

Engagement announced in The Times

Married 1984 (ca.)

John Sheeran

John N G Sheeran

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1957

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Imogen Sheeran

Imogen Sheeran

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Matthew Sheeran

born 1989, age 31

Ed Sheeran MBE

born 1991, age 29

British Singer Songwriter

Her Other Children

John Sheeran
Bio Details

Full name

John N G Sheeran

Gender

Male

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1957

Occupations

Art Historian

Lecturer

Trivia

John Sheeran Family

John Sheeran's parents:

John Sheeran's father was Bill Sheeran John Sheeran's mother is Anne Sheeran


John Sheeran's children:

John Sheeran's son is Ed Sheeran MBE John Sheeran's son is Matthew Sheeran


John Sheeran's current partners:

John Sheeran's wife is Imogen Sheeran


John Sheeran's grandparents:

John Sheeran's grandfather is James Sheeran


John Sheeran's grandchildren:

John Sheeran's granddaughter is Lyra Sheeran


John Sheeran's in laws:

John Sheeran's father in law is Dr Stephen Lock CBE John Sheeran's mother in law is Shirley Lock John Sheeran's grandfather in law is Wallace Lock John Sheeran's grandmother in law is Edith Lock John Sheeran's grandfather in law is Edwin Walker John Sheeran's daughter in law is Cherry Seaborn


Imogen Sheeran
Bio Details

Full name

Imogen Sheeran

Maiden name

Imogen Lock

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1960

Occupations

Art Consultant

Jewellery Designer

Trivia

Imogen Sheeran Family

Imogen Sheeran's parents:

Imogen Sheeran's father is Dr Stephen Lock CBE Imogen Sheeran's mother is Shirley Lock


Imogen Sheeran's children:

Imogen Sheeran's son is Ed Sheeran MBE Imogen Sheeran's son is Matthew Sheeran


Imogen Sheeran's current partners:

Imogen Sheeran's husband is John Sheeran


Imogen Sheeran's grandparents:

Imogen Sheeran's grandfather is Edwin Walker Imogen Sheeran's grandfather is Wallace Lock Imogen Sheeran's grandmother is Edith Lock


Imogen Sheeran's grandchildren:

Imogen Sheeran's granddaughter is Lyra Sheeran


Imogen Sheeran's in laws:

Imogen Sheeran's father in law was Bill Sheeran Imogen Sheeran's mother in law is Anne Sheeran Imogen Sheeran's grandfather in law is James Sheeran Imogen Sheeran's daughter in law is Cherry Seaborn