How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sue Johnston OBE
Sue Johnston OBE

Partners of 
Sue Johnston OBE

David Pammenter

Divorced

1 child together

married 1976
divorce 1980

Neil Johnston

Divorced

married 1968
divorce before 1976

Sue Johnston OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sue Johnston

Also known as

Susan Wright

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Dec 1943

Birth place

Warrington, Lancashire, England, UK

British Actress who starred in 'The Royle Family'
Sue Johnston OBE

Sue Johnston

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 07 Dec 1943

Sue Johnston OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Sue Johnston OBE Children

Joel Pammenter

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)
with David Pammenter

Trivia

Sue Johnston OBE Family

Sue Johnston OBE's parents:

Sue Johnston OBE's father is Fred Wright Sue Johnston OBE's mother was Margaret Wright


Sue Johnston OBE's children:

Sue Johnston OBE's son is Joel Pammenter


Sue Johnston OBE's former partners:

Sue Johnston OBE's former husband is David Pammenter Sue Johnston OBE's former husband is Neil Johnston


Sue Johnston OBE's grandparents:

Sue Johnston OBE's grandfather was Alfred Cowan Sue Johnston OBE's grandmother was Margaret Cowan


Sue Johnston OBE's great grandparents:

Sue Johnston OBE's great grandfather was George Lacey Sue Johnston OBE's great grandfather was James Cowan Sue Johnston OBE's great grandmother was Elizabeth Cowan


Sue Johnston OBE's uncles and aunts:

Sue Johnston OBE's uncle is Harry Wright Sue Johnston OBE's aunt is May Wright Sue Johnston OBE's aunt is Jean Cowan Sue Johnston OBE's aunt is Millie Cowan Sue Johnston OBE's aunt is Georgina Dale


Sue Johnston OBE's great uncles and aunts:

Sue Johnston OBE's great aunt was Mary Jane Cowan Sue Johnston OBE's great aunt was Janet Cowan


Sue Johnston OBE's cousins:

Sue Johnston OBE's cousin is Marjorie Cowan Sue Johnston OBE's cousin is Pauline Dale


Sue Johnston OBE FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...