How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nora Christie
Nora Christie

Partners of 
Nora Christie

Al Christie

Divorced

1 child together

married 27 Jul 1909
divorce about 1918

Nora Christie
Bio Details

Full name

Nora Christie

Maiden name

Nora Carlton Leadbitter

Gender

Female

Nora Christie

Nora Christie

Nora Christie Partner(s) Other Children

Nora Christie Children

Lenora Christie

born 1912, age 106
with Al Christie

Trivia

Nora Christie Family

Nora Christie's children:

Nora Christie's daughter is Lenora Christie


Nora Christie's former partners:

Nora Christie's former husband was Al Christie


Nora Christie's former in laws:

Nora Christie's former father in law was George Christie Nora Christie's former mother in law was Mary Christie Nora Christie's former half-sister in law is Anne Christie Nora Christie's former brother in law was Charles H. Christie