How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Christie
Mary Christie

Partners of 
Mary Christie

George Christie

Relationship

2 children together

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Mary Christie
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Ann Christie

Maiden name

Mary Jarvis

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Christie

Mary Ann Christie

Deceased

Mary Christie Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Christie Children

Anne Christie

with Unknown

Charles H. Christie

born 1880, died 1955, age 75
with George Christie

Co-Founder of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Al Christie

born 1881, died 1951, age 69
with George Christie

Trivia

Mary Christie Family

Mary Christie's children:

Mary Christie's son was Al Christie Mary Christie's daughter is Anne Christie Mary Christie's son was Charles H. Christie


Mary Christie's current partners:

Mary Christie had a relationship with George Christie


Mary Christie's grandchildren:

Mary Christie's granddaughter is Lenora Christie


Mary Christie's in laws:

Mary Christie's daughter in law was Edna Christie


Mary Christie's former in laws:

Mary Christie's former daughter in law is Fern Christie Mary Christie's former daughter in law is Nora Christie