How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Allum
Louisa Allum

Partners of 
Louisa Allum

James Allum

Married

1 child together

25 Dec 1862

Louisa Allum
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Octavia Allum

Maiden name

Louisa Octavia Zurhorst

Gender

Female

Deceased

Louisa Allum Siblings

Eliza Zurhorst

Sister

William Zurhorst

Brother

Louisa Allum

Louisa Octavia Allum

Deceased

Louisa Allum Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Allum Children

Louisa Woodward

born 1866, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Allum

Trivia

Louisa Allum Family

Louisa Allum's parents:

Louisa Allum's father was Hamnett Zurhorst Louisa Allum's mother was Louisa Zurhorst


Louisa Allum's children:

Louisa Allum's daughter was Louisa Woodward


Louisa Allum's current partners:

Louisa Allum's husband was James Allum


Louisa Allum's siblings:

Louisa Allum's sister was Eliza Zurhorst Louisa Allum's brother was William Zurhorst


Louisa Allum's grandparents:

Louisa Allum's grandfather was Frederick Zurhorst Louisa Allum's grandmother was Ann Judith Zurhorst


Louisa Allum's great grandparents:

Louisa Allum's great grandfather is Herman Zurhorst Louisa Allum's great grandmother was Ann Zurhorst


Louisa Allum's grandchildren:

Louisa Allum's granddaughter was Daisy Woodward Louisa Allum's granddaughter was Violet Woodward Louisa Allum's granddaughter was Ivy Hancock


Louisa Allum's great grandchildren:

Louisa Allum's great granddaughter is Sheila Hancock Louisa Allum's great granddaughter is Billie Hancock   Louisa Allum's great great granddaughter is Melanie Thaw Louisa Allum's great great granddaughter is Joanna Thaw


Louisa Allum's uncles and aunts:

Louisa Allum's uncle was Augustus-Darby Zurhorst Louisa Allum's aunt was Ann-Louisa Zurhorst Louisa Allum's aunt was Georgina Zurhorst Louisa Allum's uncle was Edmund Zurhorst Louisa Allum's uncle was Cornelius Zurhorst Louisa Allum's aunt was Octavia Zurhorst Louisa Allum's uncle was Alphonso Zurhorst Louisa Allum's uncle was George Zurhorst Louisa Allum's aunt was Agnes Zurhorst Louisa Allum's uncle was Charles Zurhorst Louisa Allum's aunt-by-marriage is Mary Ann Zurhorst Louisa Allum's aunt was Elisa Zurhorst


Louisa Allum's in laws:

Louisa Allum's son in law was Alfred Woodward