Married

Robert Brodie

Robert Brodie

Age

54 (ca.)

Born

1735 (ca.)

Died

1789 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Brodie

Margaret Brodie

Age

45 (ca.)

Born

1744 (ca.)

Died

1789 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Gardner

born 1782, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Robert Brodie
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Brodie

Gender

Male

Age

54 (ca.)

Date of birth

1735 (ca.)

Date of death:

1789 (ca.)

Trivia

Robert Brodie Family

Robert Brodie's parents:

Robert Brodie's father was William Brodie Robert Brodie's mother was Janet Brodie


Robert Brodie's children:

Robert Brodie's daughter was Mary Gardner


Robert Brodie's current partners:

Robert Brodie's wife was Margaret Brodie


Robert Brodie's grandchildren:

Robert Brodie's grandson was Alexander Gardner Jr


Robert Brodie's great grandchildren:

Robert Brodie's great grandson was Levi Gardner   Robert Brodie's great great granddaughter was Tannise James Robert Brodie's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Robert Brodie's 3x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Robert Brodie's 3x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Robert Brodie's 3x great grandson was Gardner James Robert Brodie's 3x great grandson was Thomas Ford Robert Brodie's 3x great grandson is Richard Ford Robert Brodie's 3x great grandson was James Ford   Robert Brodie's 4x great grandson is Michael Ford Robert Brodie's 4x great grandson is Jack Ford Robert Brodie's 4x great grandson is Steven Ford Robert Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Robert Brodie's 4x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Robert Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Robert Brodie's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Robert Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Robert Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Robert Brodie's 4x great grandson is Robert Ford Robert Brodie's 4x great grandson is John Ford Robert Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Robert Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Robert Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Robert Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Robert Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Robert Brodie's 5x great grandson is Christian Ford Robert Brodie's 5x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Robert Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Robert Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Robert Brodie's 5x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Robert Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Robert Brodie's 6x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Robert Brodie's 6x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Robert Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Robert Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Robert Brodie's in laws:

Robert Brodie's father in law was John Burns Robert Brodie's son in law was Alexander Gardner


Margaret Brodie
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Brodie

Maiden name

Margaret Burns

Gender

Female

Age

45 (ca.)

Date of birth

1744 (ca.)

Date of death:

1789 (ca.)

Trivia

Margaret Brodie Family

Margaret Brodie's parents:

Margaret Brodie's father was John Burns


Margaret Brodie's children:

Margaret Brodie's daughter was Mary Gardner


Margaret Brodie's current partners:

Margaret Brodie's husband was Robert Brodie


Margaret Brodie's grandchildren:

Margaret Brodie's grandson was Alexander Gardner Jr


Margaret Brodie's great grandchildren:

Margaret Brodie's great grandson was Levi Gardner   Margaret Brodie's great great granddaughter was Tannise James Margaret Brodie's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Ford   Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson was President Gerald Ford Margaret Brodie's 3x great granddaughter is Adele Joyce Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson was Gardner James Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson was Thomas Ford Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson is Richard Ford Margaret Brodie's 3x great grandson was James Ford   Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Michael Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Jack Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Steven Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Susan Ford Bales Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Thomas Ford Jr Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Foster Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Richard Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Linda Burba Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Laurie Jewell Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is Robert Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great grandson is John Ford Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Martha Hastings Margaret Brodie's 4x great granddaughter is Emily Tremoulis   Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Cooke Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Hannah Ford Margaret Brodie's 5x great grandson is Christian Ford Margaret Brodie's 5x great grandson is Jonathan Ford Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Tyne Vance Margaret Brodie's 5x great granddaughter is Heather Vance Margaret Brodie's 5x great grandson is Cameron Ford   Margaret Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Riley Ann Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 6x great grandson is Ford William Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 6x great grandson is Brady Michael Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Tyler Goodfellow Margaret Brodie's 6x great granddaughter is Ever Elizabeth Cooke


Margaret Brodie's in laws:

Margaret Brodie's father in law was William Brodie Margaret Brodie's mother in law was Janet Brodie Margaret Brodie's son in law was Alexander Gardner