Divorced Relationship facts

Relationship began 5 Jan 2001

Dita visited Marilyn's home with a bottle of absinthe and they became a couple.

Engaged 22 Mar 2004

Married 28 Nov 2005

At home.

Divorce 29 Dec 2006

American Heavy Metal Icon
Marilyn Manson

Brian Hugh Warner

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1969

Other Partners

Evan Rachel Wood

Broken Engagement

engaged from Jan 2010
until Aug 2010

Lindsay Usich

Relationship

relationship began 2010
until 2015

Esme Bianco

Dated

dated from about 2010

Rose McGowan

Broken Engagement

engaged from Feb 1999
until Jan 2001

Jenna Jameson

Dated

dated from Mar 1997
until circa May 1997

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Peter Sarsgaard

Relationship

Professional Partners

Dita von Teese Siblings

Jennifer Sweet

Sister

Sarah Sweet

Sister

American Burlesque Star
Dita von Teese

Dita Von Teese

Age

45

Born

Thursday 28 Sep 1972

Marilyn Manson
Bio Details

Full name

Brian Hugh Warner

Gender

Male

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1969

Birth place

Ohio, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Artist

Actor (1997)

Education

Heritage Christian School, Canton, Ohio, United States

Broward College, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States

Every member of the band 'Marilyn Manson Band' created a stage name based on an iconic female sex symbol and a serial killer.  Marilyn Manson is a blend of Marilyn Monroe and the serial killer Charles Manson.
Made his acting debut in David Lynch's move Lost Highway in 1997.
Marilyn's band was originally called Marilyn Manson & the Spooky Kids. "Spooky Kids" was cut in 1992 and band continued as Marilyn Manson.
Collects vintage metal lunch boxes and has a museum of prosthetics and fake body parts.

Trivia

Marilyn Manson Family

Marilyn Manson's parents:

Marilyn Manson's father is Hugh Warner Marilyn Manson's mother was Barbara Warner


Marilyn Manson's former partners:

Marilyn Manson is the former fiance of Evan Rachel Wood Marilyn Manson dated Esme Bianco Marilyn Manson's former wife is Dita von Teese Marilyn Manson is the former fiance of Rose McGowan Marilyn Manson dated Jenna Jameson Marilyn Manson had a relationship with Lindsay Usich


Marilyn Manson's former in laws:

Marilyn Manson's former father in law is Ken Sweet Marilyn Manson's former mother in law is Bonnie Lindsey Marilyn Manson's former sister in law is Jennifer Sweet Marilyn Manson's former sister in law is Sarah Sweet


Marilyn Manson FameChain Links

Marilyn Manson

1989

Other people in this association:

Ginger Fish 1995 - 2011

Chris Vrenna 2004

Twiggy Ramirez 1993

more...

Dita von Teese
Bio Details

Full name

Dita Von Teese

Maiden name

Heather Renee Sweet

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Sep 1972

Birth place

Rochester, Michigan, USA

Occupations

Burlesque Performer

Trivia

Dita von Teese Family

Dita von Teese's parents:

Dita von Teese's father is Ken Sweet Dita von Teese's mother is Bonnie Lindsey


Dita von Teese's former partners:

Dita von Teese's former husband is Marilyn Manson Dita von Teese had a relationship with Peter Sarsgaard


Dita von Teese's siblings:

Dita von Teese's sister is Jennifer Sweet Dita von Teese's sister is Sarah Sweet


Dita von Teese's former in laws:

Dita von Teese's former father in law is Hugh Warner Dita von Teese's former mother in law was Barbara Warner


Dita von Teese FameChain Links

Vienna Opera Ball Attendees

2008

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton 2007

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2005

Naomi Campbell

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

1999

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...