Divorced Relationship facts

Married 13 Dec 1980

Tom Baker

Thomas Stewart Baker

Age

84

Born

Saturday 20 Jan 1934

Other Partners

Sue Baker

Married

1 Apr 1986

Anna Baker

Divorced

2 children together

married 1961
divorce about 1966

Professional Partners

Tom Baker Siblings

Louie Baker

Sister

John Baker

Brother

Other Partners

Richard Dawkins

Separation

married Sep 1992
separated Jul 2016

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lalla Ward

Hon. Sarah Ward

Age

67

Born

Thursday 28 Jun 1951

His Other Children

Daniel Baker

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)
with Anna Baker

Piers Baker

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)
with Anna Baker

Children Together

Her Other Children

Tom Baker
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Stewart Baker

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Jan 1934

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

Occupations

Labourer

Nurse

Actor

Writer

Education

Cheswardine Hall, Market Drayton, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom

De la Mennais Brothers, Jersey, United States

Trivia

Tom Baker Family

Tom Baker's parents:

Tom Baker's father was John Baker Tom Baker's mother was Mary-Jane Baker


Tom Baker's children:

Tom Baker's son is Daniel Baker Tom Baker's son is Piers Baker


Tom Baker's current partners:

Tom Baker's wife is Sue Baker


Tom Baker's former partners:

Tom Baker's former wife is Lalla Ward Tom Baker's former wife is Anna Baker


Tom Baker's siblings:

Tom Baker's sister is Louie Baker Tom Baker's brother is John Baker


Tom Baker's grandparents:

Tom Baker's grandfather was William Fleming Tom Baker's grandmother was Christina Fleming


Tom Baker's uncles and aunts:

Tom Baker's uncle was William Fleming Tom Baker's uncle is Annie Smith Tom Baker's aunt is Louie O'Boyle Tom Baker's uncle-by-marriage is William O'Boyle Tom Baker's uncle is Edward Fleming Tom Baker's uncle is Tom Fleming


Tom Baker's cousins:

Tom Baker's cousin is Joan O'Boyle


Tom Baker's former in laws:

Tom Baker's former father in law was 7th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward Tom Baker's former mother in law was Marjorie Ward Tom Baker's former grandfather in law was 6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward Tom Baker's former grandmother in law was Agnes Ward


Tom Baker FameChain Links

Dr Who

1974 - 1981

Other people in this association:

David Tennant 2005 - 2010

Matt Smith 2010 - 2013

Peter Davison 1981 - 1984

more...

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

1983

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...

Jackanory / CBeebies Bedtime Stories

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Peter Sellers

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Lalla Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Sarah Ward

Also known as

Sarah Baker

Sarah Dawkins

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Jun 1951

Trivia

Lalla Ward Family

Lalla Ward's parents:

Lalla Ward's father was 7th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward Lalla Ward's mother was Marjorie Ward


Lalla Ward's former step-parents:

Lalla Ward's former step-father is Reginald Simpson


Lalla Ward's former partners:

Lalla Ward's former husband is Richard Dawkins Lalla Ward's former husband is Tom Baker


Lalla Ward's grandparents:

Lalla Ward's grandfather was 6th Viscount Bangor Of Castle Ward Lalla Ward's grandmother was Agnes Ward


Lalla Ward's former in laws:

Lalla Ward's former father in law was John Baker Lalla Ward's former mother in law was Mary-Jane Baker Lalla Ward's former grandfather in law was William Fleming Lalla Ward's former grandmother in law was Christina Fleming Lalla Ward's former sister in law is Louie Baker Lalla Ward's former brother in law is John Baker Lalla Ward's former husband Tom Baker's uncle in law was William Fleming Lalla Ward's former husband Tom Baker's uncle in law is Annie Smith Lalla Ward's former husband Tom Baker's aunt in law is Louie O'Boyle Lalla Ward's former husband Tom Baker's uncle-by-marriage is William O'Boyle Lalla Ward's former husband Tom Baker's uncle in law is Edward Fleming Lalla Ward's former husband Tom Baker's uncle in law is Tom Fleming


Lalla Ward FameChain Links

Dr Who Companions

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 2007

Bradley Walsh

Jenna Coleman 2012

more...