How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara McCorquodale
Barbara McCorquodale

Partners of 
Barbara McCorquodale

Brigadair Norman McCorquodale

Married

3 children together

19 Apr 1923

Barbara McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Helen McCorquodale

Maiden name

Barbara de Knoop

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1889

Birth place

London, England, UK

Barbara McCorquodale

Barbara Helen McCorquodale

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1889

Barbara McCorquodale Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara McCorquodale Children

Helen Gordon

born 1924, died 2013, age 88
with Brigadair Norman McCorquodale

Euan McCorquodale

born 1929, died 2010, age 80
with Brigadair Norman McCorquodale

Mary Bowes-Lyon

born 1932, age 86
with Brigadair Norman McCorquodale

Trivia

Barbara McCorquodale Family

Barbara McCorquodale's children:

Barbara McCorquodale's daughter was Helen Gordon Barbara McCorquodale's son was Euan McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's daughter is Mary Bowes-Lyon


Barbara McCorquodale's current partners:

Barbara McCorquodale's husband was Brigadair Norman McCorquodale


Barbara McCorquodale's grandchildren:

Barbara McCorquodale's granddaughter is Catriona Gordon Barbara McCorquodale's granddaughter is Mary Gordon Barbara McCorquodale's granddaughter is Laura McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's grandson is James McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's granddaughter is Joanna Blair Barbara McCorquodale's grandson is David McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's grandson was Michael Bowes-Lyon, 18th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Barbara McCorquodale's granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Leeming Barbara McCorquodale's granddaughter is Lady Diana Godfrey-Faussett


Barbara McCorquodale's great grandchildren:

Barbara McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Alice Sitwell Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is Albert Sitwell Barbara McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Amelia McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is Robert McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Louisa Blair Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is Hector McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is Felix McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is Simon Bowes-Lyon, 19th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is Hon John Bowes-Lyon Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is Hon George Bowes-Lyon Barbara McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Laura Godfrey-Faussett Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is Fergus Godfrey-Faussett Barbara McCorquodale's great grandson is George Godfrey-Faussett


Barbara McCorquodale's in laws:

Barbara McCorquodale's father in law was Norman McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's mother in law was Constance McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's grandfather in law was George McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's grandmother in law was Louisa McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's aunt in law is Lady Kate Horne Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's uncle-by-marriage was General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's aunt in law was Edith Donnelly Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's uncle-by-marriage is Thomas Donnelly Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's uncle in law was Hugh McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's uncle in law was George McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's aunt-by-marriage was Mary McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's aunt in law was Elizabeth Birley Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's uncle-by-marriage was Hugh Birley Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's uncle in law was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's husband Brigadair Norman McCorquodale's aunt-by-marriage was Maggie McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's son in law was William Gordon of Lude Barbara McCorquodale's daughter in law is Sally McCorquodale Barbara McCorquodale's son in law is Michael Bowes-Lyon, 17th Earl of Strathmore


Barbara McCorquodale's former in laws:

Barbara McCorquodale's former daughter in law is Ann Clive