How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lorna Lyle
Lorna Lyle

Partners of 
Lorna Lyle

Ian Lyle

Married

21 Jan 2016

Lorna Lyle
Bio Details

Full name

Lorna Violet Lyle

Maiden name

Lorna Lopes

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

Thursday 06 Dec 1979

Lorna Lyle Siblings

Harry Lopes

Brother

Sabrina Lopes

Brother

Lorna Lyle

Lorna Violet Lyle

Age

38

Born

Thursday 06 Dec 1979

Trivia

Lorna Lyle Family

Lorna Lyle's parents:

Lorna Lyle's father is Hon George Lopes Lorna Lyle's mother is Hon Sarah Lopes


Lorna Lyle's current partners:

Lorna Lyle's husband is Ian Lyle


Lorna Lyle's siblings:

Lorna Lyle's brother is Harry Lopes Lorna Lyle's brother is Sabrina Lopes


Lorna Lyle's nieces and nephews:

Lorna Lyle's niece is Eliza Lopes Lorna Lyle's nephew is Gus Lopes Lorna Lyle's nephew is Louis Lopes


Lorna Lyle's grandparents:

Lorna Lyle's grandfather was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Lorna Lyle's grandmother was Lady Irene Astor Lorna Lyle's grandfather was Massey Lopes, 2nd Baron Roborough Lorna Lyle's grandmother was Helen Lopes


Lorna Lyle's great grandparents:

Lorna Lyle's great grandfather was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Lorna Lyle's great grandmother was Dorothy Haig Lorna Lyle's great grandfather was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Lorna Lyle's great grandmother was Violet Astor   Lorna Lyle's great great grandfather was John Haig Lorna Lyle's great great grandmother was Rachel Haig Lorna Lyle's great great grandfather was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Lorna Lyle's great great grandmother was Mary Astor   Lorna Lyle's 3x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor III Lorna Lyle's 3x great grandmother was Charlotte Astor   Lorna Lyle's 4x great grandfather is Thomas Gibbes Lorna Lyle's 4x great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Lorna Lyle's 4x great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Lorna Lyle's 5x great grandfather is John Armstrong Lorna Lyle's 5x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Lorna Lyle's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Lorna Lyle's 6x great grandfather was Johann Astor Lorna Lyle's 6x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Lorna Lyle's uncles and aunts:

Lorna Lyle's aunt was Hon Myra Lopes Lorna Lyle's uncle was Henry Lopes, 3rd Baron Roborough Lorna Lyle's aunt-by-marriage is Sarah Lopes Lorna Lyle's uncle is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Lorna Lyle's aunt-by-marriage is Hon Liz Astor Lorna Lyle's aunt is Hon Bridget Smith Lorna Lyle's uncle-by-marriage is Geofrey Smith Lorna Lyle's aunt is Hon Elizabeth Ward Lorna Lyle's uncle-by-marriage is David Ward Lorna Lyle's uncle is Hon Philip Astor Lorna Lyle's aunt-by-marriage is Justine Astor


Lorna Lyle's great uncles and aunts:

Lorna Lyle's great uncle was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Lorna Lyle's great uncle was Hon John Astor Lorna Lyle's great aunt was Alexandra Haig Lorna Lyle's great aunt was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Lorna Lyle's great uncle was George Haig Lorna Lyle's great aunt was Irene Haig


Lorna Lyle's cousins:

Lorna Lyle's cousin is Massey Lopes, 4th Baron Roborough Lorna Lyle's cousin is Hon Andrew Lopes Lorna Lyle's cousin is Hon Katie Canvin Lorna Lyle's cousin is Melinda Lopes Lorna Lyle's cousin is Hon. Emily Lopes Lorna Lyle's cousin is Hon Louisa Lopes Lorna Lyle's cousin is Hon Charles Astor Lorna Lyle's cousin is John Tarnowski Lorna Lyle's cousin is Lucian Tarnowski Lorna Lyle's cousin is Morya Smith Lorna Lyle's cousin is Oliver Ward Lorna Lyle's cousin is Victoria Ward


Lorna Lyle's first cousins once removed:

Lorna Lyle's first cousin once removed is Hon Henry Lopes Lorna Lyle's first cousin once removed is Hon Ralph Lopes Lorna Lyle's first cousin once removed is Hon Olivia Lopes Lorna Lyle's first cousin once removed is Chloe Lopes Lorna Lyle's first cousin once removed is Sascha Lopes Lorna Lyle's first cousin once removed is Constance Canvin Lorna Lyle's first cousin once removed was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Lorna Lyle's first cousin once removed was Henrietta Griffin


Lorna Lyle's second cousins:

Lorna Lyle's second cousin is Andrew Griffin Lorna Lyle's second cousin is Philip Griffin