How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Hon Bridget Smith
Hon Bridget Smith

Partners of 
Hon Bridget Smith

Geofrey Smith

Married

1 child together

1989

Count Arthur Tarnowski

Divorced

2 children together

married 1980
divorce 1986

Hon Bridget Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Bridget Mary Smith

Maiden name

Bridget Astor

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Monday 16 Feb 1948

Hon Bridget Smith Siblings

John Jacob Astor
3rd Baron Astor of Hever

Brother

Hon Elizabeth Ward

Sister

Hon Sarah Lopes

Sister

Hon Philip Astor

Brother

Hon Bridget Smith

Bridget Mary Smith

Age

70

Born

Monday 16 Feb 1948

Hon Bridget Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Hon Bridget Smith Children

John Tarnowski

born 1981, age 37 (approx.)
with Count Arthur Tarnowski

Lucian Tarnowski

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
with Count Arthur Tarnowski

Morya Smith

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)
with Geofrey Smith

Trivia

Hon Bridget Smith Family

Hon Bridget Smith's parents:

Hon Bridget Smith's father was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Hon Bridget Smith's mother was Lady Irene Astor


Hon Bridget Smith's children:

Hon Bridget Smith's son is John Tarnowski Hon Bridget Smith's son is Lucian Tarnowski Hon Bridget Smith's daughter is Morya Smith


Hon Bridget Smith's current partners:

Hon Bridget Smith's husband is Geofrey Smith


Hon Bridget Smith's former partners:

Hon Bridget Smith's former husband was Count Arthur Tarnowski


Hon Bridget Smith's siblings:

Hon Bridget Smith's brother is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Hon Bridget Smith's sister is Hon Elizabeth Ward Hon Bridget Smith's sister is Hon Sarah Lopes Hon Bridget Smith's brother is Hon Philip Astor


Hon Bridget Smith's nieces and nephews:

Hon Bridget Smith's nephew is Harry Lopes Hon Bridget Smith's nephew is Hon Charles Astor Hon Bridget Smith's nephew is Oliver Ward Hon Bridget Smith's niece is Victoria Ward Hon Bridget Smith's niece is Lorna Lyle Hon Bridget Smith's nephew is Sabrina Lopes


Hon Bridget Smith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Hon Bridget Smith's great niece is Eliza Lopes Hon Bridget Smith's great nephew is Gus Lopes Hon Bridget Smith's great nephew is Louis Lopes


Hon Bridget Smith's grandparents:

Hon Bridget Smith's grandfather was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Hon Bridget Smith's grandmother was Dorothy Haig Hon Bridget Smith's grandfather was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Hon Bridget Smith's grandmother was Violet Astor


Hon Bridget Smith's great grandparents:

Hon Bridget Smith's great grandfather was John Haig Hon Bridget Smith's great grandmother was Rachel Haig Hon Bridget Smith's great grandfather was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Hon Bridget Smith's great grandmother was Mary Astor   Hon Bridget Smith's great great grandfather was John Jacob Astor III Hon Bridget Smith's great great grandmother was Charlotte Astor   Hon Bridget Smith's 3x great grandfather is Thomas Gibbes Hon Bridget Smith's 3x great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Hon Bridget Smith's 3x great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Hon Bridget Smith's 4x great grandfather is John Armstrong Hon Bridget Smith's 4x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Hon Bridget Smith's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Hon Bridget Smith's 5x great grandfather was Johann Astor Hon Bridget Smith's 5x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Hon Bridget Smith's uncles and aunts:

Hon Bridget Smith's uncle was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Hon Bridget Smith's uncle was Hon John Astor Hon Bridget Smith's aunt was Alexandra Haig Hon Bridget Smith's aunt was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Hon Bridget Smith's uncle was George Haig Hon Bridget Smith's aunt was Irene Haig


Hon Bridget Smith's great uncles and aunts:

Hon Bridget Smith's great uncle was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Hon Bridget Smith's great aunt was Pauline Astor Hon Bridget Smith's great uncle was John Astor Hon Bridget Smith's great aunt was Gwendolyn Astor Hon Bridget Smith's great uncle was George Ogilvy Haig


Hon Bridget Smith's cousins:

Hon Bridget Smith's cousin was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Hon Bridget Smith's cousin was Henrietta Griffin


Hon Bridget Smith's first cousins once removed:

Hon Bridget Smith's first cousin once removed was Bill Astor 3rd Viscount Astor Hon Bridget Smith's first cousin once removed was Sir Jakie Astor Hon Bridget Smith's first cousin once removed is Andrew Griffin Hon Bridget Smith's first cousin once removed is Philip Griffin Hon Bridget Smith's first cousin once removed was Nancy Astor Hon Bridget Smith's first cousin once removed was David Astor Hon Bridget Smith's first cousin once removed was Michael Astor


Hon Bridget Smith's second cousins:

Hon Bridget Smith's second cousin is Polly Astor Hon Bridget Smith's second cousin is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Hon Bridget Smith's second cousin is Janet Gordon-Lennox Hon Bridget Smith's second cousin is Pauline Astor Hon Bridget Smith's second cousin is David Astor CBE Hon Bridget Smith's second cousin is James Astor Hon Bridget Smith's second cousin was Kathleen Astor Hon Bridget Smith's second cousin is Georgina Astor