Divorced Relationship facts

Married circa 1969

Douglas Rossdale

Dr. Douglas Rossdale

Other Partners

Pamela Rossdale

Divorced

2 children together

married circa Feb 1948
divorce before 1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Barbara Rossdale

Barbara Stephen Rossdale

His Other Children

Georgina Rossdale-Smith

born 1949 (ca.), age 69 (ca.)
with Pamela Rossdale

David Rossdale

born 1953, age 65
with Pamela Rossdale

A Bishop, and a rock star's brother.

Children Together

Lorraine Rossdale

born 1964 (bef.), age 54 (bef.)

Gavin Rossdale

born 1965, age 52

Frontman for rock band 'Bush'

Soraya Rossdale

born 1966 (aft.), age 52 (aft.)

Her Other Children

Douglas Rossdale
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Douglas Rossdale

Gender

Male

Trivia

Douglas Rossdale Family

Douglas Rossdale's children:

Douglas Rossdale's son is David Rossdale Douglas Rossdale's son is Gavin Rossdale Douglas Rossdale's daughter is Georgina Rossdale-Smith Douglas Rossdale's daughter is Lorraine Rossdale Douglas Rossdale's daughter is Soraya Rossdale


Douglas Rossdale's former partners:

Douglas Rossdale's former wife is Barbara Rossdale Douglas Rossdale's former wife is Pamela Rossdale


Douglas Rossdale's grandchildren:

Douglas Rossdale's granddaughter is Daisy Lowe Douglas Rossdale's grandson is Kingston Rossdale Douglas Rossdale's grandson is Zuma Rossdale Douglas Rossdale's grandson is Apollo Rossdale


Douglas Rossdale's former in laws:

Douglas Rossdale's former daughter in law is Gwen Stefani


Barbara Rossdale
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Stephen Rossdale

Maiden name

Barbara Stephen Bowie

Gender

Female

Birth place

Scotland

Trivia

Barbara Rossdale Family

Barbara Rossdale's children:

Barbara Rossdale's son is Gavin Rossdale Barbara Rossdale's daughter is Lorraine Rossdale Barbara Rossdale's daughter is Soraya Rossdale


Barbara Rossdale's former partners:

Barbara Rossdale's former husband is Douglas Rossdale


Barbara Rossdale's grandchildren:

Barbara Rossdale's granddaughter is Daisy Lowe Barbara Rossdale's grandson is Kingston Rossdale Barbara Rossdale's grandson is Zuma Rossdale Barbara Rossdale's grandson is Apollo Rossdale


Barbara Rossdale's former in laws:

Barbara Rossdale's former daughter in law is Gwen Stefani