Married Relationship facts

Married 1870 - 1882 (bef.)

Great grandfather of British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave
Cornelius Redgrave

Cornelius Redgrave

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

Friday 13 Aug 1824

Died

1922

Other Partners

Alice Redgrave

Married

9 children together

9 Mar 1846

Zoe Howard

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Second wife of the great grandfather of Sire Michael Redgrave
Fanny Redgrave

Fanny Redgrave

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1841

Deceased

His Other Children

Charlotte Westfield

born 1844, died 1902, age 58 (approx.)
with Alice Redgrave

Great Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Edward Redgrave

born 1846 (ca.), died 1856 (ca.), age 10 (ca.)
with Alice Redgrave

Great Uncle of The Brtish Actor Sir Michael Redgrave

Alice Redgrave

born 1847, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alice Redgrave

Great Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

George Redgrave

born 1851, died 1901, age 50 (approx.)
with Alice Redgrave

Grandfather of Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Edwin Redgrave

born 1855, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alice Redgrave

Great Uncle of The Brtish Actor Sir Michael Redgrave

Charles Redgrave

born 1858, died 1934, age 76
with Alice Redgrave

Great Uncle of The Brtish Actor Sir Michael Redgrave

Hyma Redgrave

born 1860, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alice Redgrave

Great Uncle of The Brtish Actor Sir Michael Redgrave

Amy Redgrave

born 1860, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alice Redgrave

Great Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Adelina Redgrave

born 1864, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alice Redgrave

Great Aunt of the British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Children Together

Her Other Children

Cornelius Redgrave
Bio Details

Full name

Cornelius Redgrave

Gender

Male

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 13 Aug 1824

Date of death:

1922

Place of death

Camberwell, Surrey, UK

Occupations

Publican

Ticket Broker

Trivia

Cornelius Redgrave Family

Cornelius Redgrave's children:

Cornelius Redgrave's daughter was Charlotte Westfield Cornelius Redgrave's son was Edward Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's daughter was Alice Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's son was George Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's son was Edwin Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's son was Charles Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's son was Hyma Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's daughter was Amy Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's daughter was Adelina Redgrave


Cornelius Redgrave's former partners:

Cornelius Redgrave's former wife was Fanny Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's former wife was Alice Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's former wife was Zoe Howard


Cornelius Redgrave's grandchildren:

Cornelius Redgrave's grandson was Roy Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's granddaughter was Zoe Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's grandson was Cornelius Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's grandson was Christopher Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's granddaughter was Harriet Redgrave


Cornelius Redgrave's great grandchildren:

Cornelius Redgrave's great grandson is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Cornelius Redgrave's great grandson was John Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's great granddaughter was Nellie Carver Cornelius Redgrave's great grandson was Robin Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's great grandson was Victor Parrett Cornelius Redgrave's great granddaughter was Zoe Peters Cornelius Redgrave's great grandson was Christopher Redgrave   Cornelius Redgrave's great great granddaughter is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Cornelius Redgrave's great great grandson was Corin Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's great great granddaughter was Lynn Redgrave OBE Cornelius Redgrave's great great grandson was Douglas Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's great great grandson was Sir Roy Redgrave   Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Joely Richardson Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Jemma Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Carlo Nero Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Michael Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Diana Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Robin Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter was Natasha Richardson Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great grandson was Harvey Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Luke Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Arden Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great grandson is Ben Clark Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Kelly Clark Cornelius Redgrave's 3x great granddaughter is Annabel Clark   Cornelius Redgrave's 4x great grandson is Michael Neeson Cornelius Redgrave's 4x great granddaughter is Daisy Bevan Cornelius Redgrave's 4x great grandson is Thomas Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 4x great granddaughter is Catherine Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 4x great granddaughter is Anna Redgrave Cornelius Redgrave's 4x great grandson is Daniel Neeson Cornelius Redgrave's 4x great granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Cornelius Redgrave's in laws:

Cornelius Redgrave's son in law was James Westfield


Cornelius Redgrave's former in laws:

Cornelius Redgrave's former father in law was Edward Pym Cornelius Redgrave's former mother in law is Anna Pym Cornelius Redgrave's former daughter in law was Zoe Howard


Fanny Redgrave
Bio Details

Full name

Fanny Redgrave

Maiden name

Fanny Webster

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1841

Birth place

Western Hills, Lincolnshire, UK

Deceased

Trivia

Fanny Redgrave Family

Fanny Redgrave's former partners:

Fanny Redgrave's former husband was Cornelius Redgrave