Close Friendship Relationship facts

Close friendship From after 1922

Stepfather of British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave
James Anderson

Captain James Anderson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Roy Redgrave

Divorced

1 child together

married 23 Sep 1907
divorce about 1909

Professional Partners

Siblings

British Actress and Mother of Acting Legend Michael Redgrave
Margaret Scudamore

Daisy Bertha Mary Scudamore

Age

76

Born

Sunday 13 Nov 1881

Died

5 Oct 1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Peg Anderson

Half Sister of Distinguished British Actor, Sir Michael Redgrave

Her Other Children

Sir Michael Redgrave CBE

born 1908, age 110
with Roy Redgrave

Distinguished British Actor

James Anderson
Bio Details

Full name

Captain James Anderson

Gender

Male

Trivia

James Anderson Family

James Anderson's children:

James Anderson's daughter is Peg Anderson


James Anderson's current partners:

James Anderson had a close friendship with Margaret Scudamore


Margaret Scudamore
Bio Details

Full name

Daisy Bertha Mary Scudamore

Also known as

Daisy Scudamore

Margaret Redgrave

Margaret Anderson

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Nov 1881

Birth place

Portsmouth, UK

Date of death:

5 Oct 1958

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Margaret Scudamore Family

Margaret Scudamore's parents:

Margaret Scudamore's father was William Scudamore Margaret Scudamore's mother was Clara Scudamore


Margaret Scudamore's children:

Margaret Scudamore's son is Sir Michael Redgrave CBE Margaret Scudamore's daughter is Peg Anderson


Margaret Scudamore's current partners:

Margaret Scudamore had a close friendship with James Anderson


Margaret Scudamore's former partners:

Margaret Scudamore's former husband was Roy Redgrave


Margaret Scudamore's grandchildren:

Margaret Scudamore's granddaughter is Vanessa Redgrave CBE Margaret Scudamore's grandson was Corin Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's granddaughter was Lynn Redgrave OBE


Margaret Scudamore's great grandchildren:

Margaret Scudamore's great granddaughter is Joely Richardson Margaret Scudamore's great granddaughter is Jemma Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's great grandson is Carlo Nero Margaret Scudamore's great granddaughter was Natasha Richardson Margaret Scudamore's great grandson was Harvey Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's great grandson is Luke Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's great grandson is Arden Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's great grandson is Ben Clark Margaret Scudamore's great granddaughter is Kelly Clark Margaret Scudamore's great granddaughter is Annabel Clark   Margaret Scudamore's great great grandson is Michael Neeson Margaret Scudamore's great great granddaughter is Daisy Bevan Margaret Scudamore's great great grandson is Daniel Neeson Margaret Scudamore's great great granddaughter is Gabriel Owen


Margaret Scudamore's in laws:

Margaret Scudamore's daughter in law was Rachel Kempson


Margaret Scudamore's former in laws:

Margaret Scudamore's former father in law was George Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former mother in law was Zoe Howard Margaret Scudamore's former grandfather in law was Cornelius Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former grandmother in law was Alice Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former grandfather in law was Edward Pym Margaret Scudamore's former grandmother in law is Anna Pym Margaret Scudamore's former sister in law was Zoe Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former brother in law was Cornelius Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former brother in law was Christopher Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former sister in law was Harriet Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's aunt in law was Charlotte Westfield Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle-by-marriage was James Westfield Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle in law was Edward Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's aunt in law was Alice Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle in law was Edwin Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle in law was Charles Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's uncle in law was Hyma Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's aunt in law was Amy Redgrave Margaret Scudamore's former husband Roy Redgrave's aunt in law was Adelina Redgrave