How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dina Merrill
Dina Merrill

Partners of 
Dina Merrill

Ted Hartley

Married

1989

Cliff Robertson

Divorced

married 1966
divorce before 1989

 Stanley M. Rumbough jr

Divorced

married about 1946
divorce circa 1954

Dina Merrill
Bio Details

Full name

Nedenia Marjorie Merrill

Maiden name

Nedenia Marjorie Hutton

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Dec 1925

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

22 May 2017

Place of death

At her home in East Hampton, New York, USA

Cause of death

Lewy body dementia.

Dina Merrill Siblings

Halcourt Hutton

Half-brother

other parent: Blanche Hutton

Adelaide Close Riggs

Half-sister

other parent: Edward Close

Eleanor Post Hutton

Half-sister

other parent: Edward Close

American Actress, Heiress
Dina Merrill

Nedenia Marjorie Merrill

Age

91

Born

Wednesday 09 Dec 1925

Died

22 May 2017

Trivia

Dina Merrill Family

Dina Merrill's parents:

Dina Merrill's father was Edward Hutton Dina Merrill's mother was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post Dina Merrill's step-father was Herbert May Dina Merrill's step-mother was Dorothy Weir Dina Merrill's step-mother was Blanche Hutton


Dina Merrill's former step-parents:

Dina Merrill's former step-father was Joseph Davies Dina Merrill's former step-father was Edward Close


Dina Merrill's current partners:

Dina Merrill's husband was Ted Hartley


Dina Merrill's former partners:

Dina Merrill's former husband was Cliff Robertson Dina Merrill's former husband is Stanley M. Rumbough jr


Dina Merrill's siblings:

Dina Merrill's half-brother was Halcourt Hutton Dina Merrill's half-sister was Adelaide Close Riggs Dina Merrill's half-sister was Eleanor Post Hutton


Dina Merrill's nieces and nephews:

Dina Merrill's nephew was Tony de Bekessy


Dina Merrill's grandparents:

Dina Merrill's grandfather was C W Post Dina Merrill's grandmother was Ella Post Dina Merrill's grandfather was James Laws Hutton Dina Merrill's grandmother was Frances Hutton


Dina Merrill's great grandparents:

Dina Merrill's great grandfather was John Hood Merriweather Dina Merrill's great grandmother was Elizabeth Merriweather Dina Merrill's great grandfather is Charles Rollins Post Dina Merrill's great grandmother is Caroline Post Dina Merrill's great grandfather was Levi Hutton Dina Merrill's great grandmother was Elizabeth Hutton


Dina Merrill's former step-grandparents:

Dina Merrill's former step-grandfather was Edward Close Dina Merrill's former step-grandmother was Emma Close


Dina Merrill's uncles and aunts:

Dina Merrill's aunt was Grace Middleton Dina Merrill's uncle was Franklyn Laws Hutton


Dina Merrill's great uncles and aunts:

Dina Merrill's great uncle was William Edward Hutton Dina Merrill's great uncle was Homer Russell Hutton Dina Merrill's great uncle was Clarence Levi Hutton Dina Merrill's great aunt was Mary Virginia Hutton Dina Merrill's great uncle was Charles E Hutton Dina Merrill's great aunt was Eunice Reed Dina Merrill's great uncle was Nathaniel Brown Hutton Dina Merrill's great uncle was Carroll L Post Dina Merrill's great aunt was Mary Carpenter Dina Merrill's great uncle was William Merriweather Dina Merrill's great aunt was Eliza Rhodes Dina Merrill's great uncle was James Merriweather Dina Merrill's great uncle was John Merriweather Dina Merrill's great aunt was Maria Merriweather


Dina Merrill's cousins:

Dina Merrill's cousin was Barbara Hutton


Dina Merrill's first cousins once removed:

Dina Merrill's first cousin once removed was Lance Reventlow