How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Ellis
Ann Ellis

Partners of 
Ann Ellis

Ann Ellis
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Adora Ellis

Maiden name

Ann Adora Douglass

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1867

Date of death:

1947

Ann Ellis Siblings

Harriet Duley

Sister

James Douglass

Brother

William J Douglass

Brother

Lena Tidrick

Sister

Eli Douglass

Brother

Ann Ellis

Ann Adora Ellis

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1867

Died

1947

Trivia

Ann Ellis Family

Ann Ellis's parents:

Ann Ellis's father was James S Douglass Ann Ellis's mother was Louisa A Douglass


Ann Ellis's siblings:

Ann Ellis's sister was Harriet Duley Ann Ellis's brother was James Douglass Ann Ellis's brother was William J Douglass Ann Ellis's sister was Lena Tidrick Ann Ellis's brother was Eli Douglass


Ann Ellis's nieces and nephews:

Ann Ellis's niece was Grace Mercer


Ann Ellis's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ann Ellis's great nephew was Harold Mercer Ann Ellis's great nephew was Robert Mercer Ann Ellis's great niece was Ruth Mercer Ann Ellis's great nephew was William Mercer Ann Ellis's great niece was Betty Lou Doherty Ann Ellis's great niece was Doris Joan Conrod Ann Ellis's great niece was Dorothy Pompeo Ann Ellis's great nephew was Richard Mercer Ann Ellis's great niece was Margaret Puls