How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Mercer
Grace Mercer

Partners of 
Grace Mercer

Earl Mercer

Married

9 children together

Grace Mercer
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Mae Mercer

Maiden name

Grace Mae Douglass

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1893

Date of death:

1963

Grace Mercer

Grace Mae Mercer

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1893

Died

1963

Grace Mercer Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Mercer Children

Harold Mercer

born 1916, died 1970, age 54 (approx.)
with Earl Mercer

Robert Mercer

born 1917, died 1975, age 58 (approx.)
with Earl Mercer

Ruth Mercer

born 1918, died 1978, age 60 (approx.)
with Earl Mercer

William Mercer

born 1920, died 2005, age 85 (approx.)
with Earl Mercer

Betty Lou Doherty

born 1925, died 2013, age 88 (approx.)
with Earl Mercer

Doris Joan Conrod

born 1928, died 2011, age 83 (approx.)
with Earl Mercer

Dorothy Pompeo

born 1929, died 1996, age 66
with Earl Mercer

Richard Mercer

born 1931, died 2011, age 80 (approx.)
with Earl Mercer

Margaret Puls

born 1933, died 1982, age 49 (approx.)
with Earl Mercer

Trivia

Grace Mercer Family

Grace Mercer's parents:

Grace Mercer's father was William J Douglass Grace Mercer's mother was Lura Douglass


Grace Mercer's children:

Grace Mercer's son was Harold Mercer Grace Mercer's son was Robert Mercer Grace Mercer's daughter was Ruth Mercer Grace Mercer's son was William Mercer Grace Mercer's daughter was Betty Lou Doherty Grace Mercer's daughter was Doris Joan Conrod Grace Mercer's daughter was Dorothy Pompeo Grace Mercer's son was Richard Mercer Grace Mercer's daughter was Margaret Puls


Grace Mercer's current partners:

Grace Mercer's husband was Earl Mercer


Grace Mercer's grandparents:

Grace Mercer's grandfather was Colby Rowe Grace Mercer's grandfather was James S Douglass Grace Mercer's grandmother was Louisa A Douglass


Grace Mercer's grandchildren:

Grace Mercer's grandson is Mike Pompeo Grace Mercer's granddaughter is Michelle Linford Grace Mercer's grandson is Mark Pompeo


Grace Mercer's great grandchildren:

Grace Mercer's great grandson is Nick Pompeo


Grace Mercer's uncles and aunts:

Grace Mercer's aunt was Harriet Duley Grace Mercer's uncle was James Douglass Grace Mercer's aunt was Ann Ellis Grace Mercer's aunt was Lena Tidrick Grace Mercer's uncle was Eli Douglass


Grace Mercer's in laws:

Grace Mercer's father in law was Ulysses Mercer Grace Mercer's mother in law was Mary Mercer Grace Mercer's son in law is Wayne Pompeo