How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Bruce Wasserstein
Partners of 
Bruce Wasserstein

American banker, businessman and writer
Bruce Wasserstein

Bruce J. Wasserstein

Age

61

Born

Thursday 25 Dec 1947

Died

14 Oct 2009

Bruce Wasserstein
Bio Details

Full name

Bruce J. Wasserstein

Also known as

Bid 'em up Bruce

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Dec 1947

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

14 Oct 2009

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Bruce Wasserstein Siblings

Georgette Levis

Sister

Abner Wasserstein

Sister

Sandra M Meyer

Sister

Wendy Wasserstein

Sister

Partners of 
Bruce Wasserstein

Angela Chao

Married

Jan 2009

Erin McCarthy

Affair

1 child together

affair from 2008

Claude Wasserstein

Divorced

2 children together

married 1996
divorce 2008

Christine Parrott

Divorced

3 children together

married after 1974
divorce 1992

Laura Killin

Divorced

married 30 Jun 1968
divorce 1974

Bruce Wasserstein Children

Ben Wasserstein

with Christine Parrott

Pamela Wasserstein

with Christine Parrott

Scoop Wasserstein

with Christine Parrott

Jack Wasserstein

with Claude Wasserstein

Dash Wasserstein

with Claude Wasserstein

Sky Wasserstein

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)
with Erin McCarthy

Bruce Wasserstein Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Bruce Wasserstein Family

Bruce Wasserstein's parents:

Bruce Wasserstein's father was Morris Wasserstein Bruce Wasserstein's mother was Lola Wasserstein


Bruce Wasserstein's children:

Bruce Wasserstein's son is Ben Wasserstein Bruce Wasserstein's daughter is Pamela Wasserstein Bruce Wasserstein's son is Scoop Wasserstein Bruce Wasserstein's son is Jack Wasserstein Bruce Wasserstein's son is Dash Wasserstein Bruce Wasserstein's daughter is Sky Wasserstein


Bruce Wasserstein's current partners:

Bruce Wasserstein's wife was Angela Chao Bruce Wasserstein had an affair with Erin McCarthy


Bruce Wasserstein's former partners:

Bruce Wasserstein's former wife is Claude Wasserstein Bruce Wasserstein's former wife is Christine Parrott Bruce Wasserstein's former wife is Laura Killin


Bruce Wasserstein's siblings:

Bruce Wasserstein's sister is Georgette Levis Bruce Wasserstein's sister is Abner Wasserstein Bruce Wasserstein's sister was Sandra M Meyer Bruce Wasserstein's sister was Wendy Wasserstein


Bruce Wasserstein's nieces and nephews:

Bruce Wasserstein's niece is Lucy Wasserstein


Bruce Wasserstein's in laws:

Bruce Wasserstein's sister in law is Elaine Chao Bruce Wasserstein's brother in law-by-marriage is Mitch McConnell Bruce Wasserstein's father in law is James Chao Bruce Wasserstein's mother in law was Ruth Chao Bruce Wasserstein's grandfather in law is Yi-Ren Chao Bruce Wasserstein's grandmother in law is Yu-Chin Hsu Chao Bruce Wasserstein's grandfather in law is Vei Ching Chu Bruce Wasserstein's grandmother in law is Hui Ying Tien Chu Bruce Wasserstein's sister in law was Jeanette C. Chao Bruce Wasserstein's sister in law is May Chao Bruce Wasserstein's brother in law-by-marriage is Jeffrey Hwang Bruce Wasserstein's sister in law is Christine J Chao Bruce Wasserstein's brother in law-by-marriage is Jos Shaver Bruce Wasserstein's sister in law is Grace Chao Bruce Wasserstein's brother in law-by-marriage is Gordon Hartogensis