How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


O.J. Simpson
Partners of 
O.J. Simpson

American Football Star & Actor
O.J. Simpson

Orenthal James Simpson

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 09 Jul 1947

O.J. Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Orenthal James Simpson

Also known as

The Juice

OJ Simpson

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Jul 1947

Birth place

San Francisco, California, USA

Occupations

American Football Player (1969)

Actor (1974)

Sports Commentator (1979)

Education

Gallileo High School, San Francisco, California, United States

City College of San Francisco, California, United States (1965 - 1967)

University of Southern California (USC), Los Angeles, California, United States (1967)

Won the Heisman Trophy in 1968.
Appeared in the Movie blockbuster "The Towering Inferno" in 1974.
Inducted into the Pro Football Hall Of Fame in 1985.

June 17 1994

Suspected of the murders of Nicole Brown Simpson and Ron Goldman,he was asked to surrender to the police to face charges, Simpson instead led authorities on an infamous wild chase across L.A.'s freeways that was broadcast live on television around the world.

1995 - 1997

Was famously tried and acquitted for the murders of his ex wife, Nicole Brown Simpson, and her friend, Ronald Lyle Goldman who were stabbed to death in June 1994.  Following a civil suit in wrongful deaths brought by the families of Nicole and Ronald, he was found liable and ordered to pay $25 million in punitive damages to the families.  

2007 - 2008

Tried and found guilty of kidnapping and robbery and receives a prison sentence of 9 to 33 years in jail.  He claims the incident was an attempt by him to retrieve his own property that had been stolen from him.  He was released on parole on October 1st 2017.

O.J. Simpson Siblings

Shirley Baker

Sister

Melvin Simpson

Brother

Carmelita Durio

Sister

Partners of 
O.J. Simpson

Christie Prody

Relationship

relationship began 1996
until 2008

Paula Barbieri

Reunited

1994 - 1995

Skylar Satenstein

Dated

dated from 1994
until about 1994

Nicole Brown Simpson

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed about 1993
until 1994

Marguerite Thomas

Divorced

3 children together

married 24 Jun 1967
divorce 1979

Tawny Kitaen

Alleged Affair

Kris Jenner

Alleged Affair

O.J. Simpson Children

Arnelle Simpson

born 1968, age 49
with Marguerite Thomas

Eldest Daughter of O.J. Simpson

Jason Simpson

born 1970, age 48
with Marguerite Thomas

Son of O.J. Simpson

Aaren Simpson

born 1977, died 1979, age 1
with Marguerite Thomas

Sydney Simpson

born 1985, age 32
with Nicole Brown Simpson

Daughter of Nicole & O.J. Simpson

Justin Simpson

born 1988, age 29
with Nicole Brown Simpson

Son of Nicole and O.J. Simpson

O.J. Simpson Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

O.J. Simpson Family

O.J. Simpson's parents:

O.J. Simpson's father was Jimmie Lee Simpson O.J. Simpson's mother was Eunice Simpson


O.J. Simpson's children:

O.J. Simpson's son is Arnelle Simpson O.J. Simpson's son is Jason Simpson O.J. Simpson's daughter was Aaren Simpson O.J. Simpson's daughter is Sydney Simpson O.J. Simpson's son is Justin Simpson


O.J. Simpson's current partners:

O.J. Simpson allegedly has an affair with Tawny Kitaen


O.J. Simpson's former partners:

O.J. Simpson had an on-off relationship with Nicole Brown Simpson O.J. Simpson did reunite with Paula Barbieri O.J. Simpson allegedly had an affair with Kris Jenner O.J. Simpson had a relationship with Christie Prody O.J. Simpson dated Skylar Satenstein O.J. Simpson's former wife is Marguerite Thomas


O.J. Simpson's siblings:

O.J. Simpson's sister is Shirley Baker O.J. Simpson's brother is Melvin Simpson O.J. Simpson's sister was Carmelita Durio


O.J. Simpson's nieces and nephews:

O.J. Simpson's niece is Terry Baker