Dated Relationship facts

Dated from circa 1942

Raised The Archbishop of Canterbury
believing him to be his son.
Gavin Welby

Gavin Bramhall Welby

Age

66

Born

Monday 28 Nov 1910

Died

4 Mar 1977

Other Partners

Vanessa Redgrave CBE

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1960
until 1960

Jane Williams

Divorced

married 4 Apr 1955
divorce 1959

Pat Lawford

Dated

dated from 1952

Doris Welby

Married

1934

Professional Partners

Gavin Welby Siblings

Peggy Welby

Sister

Other Partners

Porfirio Rubirosa

Divorced

married 1 Sep 1947
divorce 27 Oct 1951

Errol Flynn

Dated

dated from circa 1942

Jimmy Cromwell

Divorced

Professional Partners

Doris Duke Siblings

Walker Inman

Half-brother

other parent: Will Inman

Tobacco Heiress & Philanthropist
Doris Duke

Doris Duke

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

Friday 22 Nov 1912

Died

1995

His Other Children

Justin Welby

born 1956, age 62
adopted

The Archbishop of Canterbury, 2013

Children Together

Her Other Children

Gavin Welby
Bio Details

Full name

Gavin Bramhall Welby

Also known as

Bernard Gavin Weiler

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Monday 28 Nov 1910

Birth place

Ruislip, London, UK

Date of death:

4 Mar 1977

Place of death

Kensington, London, UK

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Businessman

Bootlegger (1929 - 1933 (ca.))

Trivia

Gavin Welby Family

Gavin Welby's parents:

Gavin Welby's father was Bernard Welby Gavin Welby's mother was Edith Welby


Gavin Welby's children:

Gavin Welby's adopted son is Justin Welby


Gavin Welby's former partners:

Gavin Welby is the former fiance of Vanessa Redgrave CBE Gavin Welby dated Pat Lawford Gavin Welby dated Doris Duke Gavin Welby's former wife is Jane Williams Gavin Welby's former wife was Doris Welby


Gavin Welby's siblings:

Gavin Welby's sister is Peggy Welby


Gavin Welby's grandchildren:

Gavin Welby's adopted granddaughter was Johanna Welby Gavin Welby's adopted grandson is Timothy Welby Gavin Welby's adopted granddaughter is Katharine Roberts Gavin Welby's adopted grandson is Peter Welby Gavin Welby's adopted granddaughter is Eleanor Welby Gavin Welby's adopted granddaughter is Hannah Welby


Gavin Welby's uncles and aunts:

Gavin Welby's uncle is Herman Weiler


Gavin Welby's former in laws:

Gavin Welby's former father in law was Gervas Portal Gavin Welby's former mother in law is Iris Portal Gavin Welby's former step-mother in law was Ellinor Portal Gavin Welby's former step-mother in law was Anne Butler Gavin Welby's former grandfather in law was Edward Portal Gavin Welby's former grandmother in law was Rose Portal Gavin Welby's former grandfather in law was Sir Montagu Butler Gavin Welby's former sister in law is Susan Batten Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's uncle in law was William Portal Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's uncle in law was John Portal Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's uncle in law was Air Marshal Charles Portal, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's uncle in law was Sir Reginald Portal Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's uncle in law was Hubert Portal Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's uncle in law was Mervyn Portal Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's uncle in law was Nigel Portal Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's uncle in law was Richard Butler, Baron Butler of Saffron Walden Gavin Welby's former wife Jane Williams's aunt-by-marriage was Sydney Butler


Doris Duke
Bio Details

Full name

Doris Duke

Also known as

"million Dollar Baby"

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 22 Nov 1912

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

1995

Occupations

Philanthropist (1933 - 1992)

Trivia

Doris Duke Family

Doris Duke's parents:

Doris Duke's father was James Buchanan Duke Doris Duke's mother was Nanaline Duke Doris Duke's step-father was Will Inman


Doris Duke's former step-parents:

Doris Duke's former step-mother is Lillian Duke


Doris Duke's current partners:

Doris Duke's husband was Jimmy Cromwell


Doris Duke's former partners:

Doris Duke's former husband was Porfirio Rubirosa Doris Duke dated Errol Flynn Doris Duke dated Gavin Welby


Doris Duke's siblings:

Doris Duke's half-brother was Walker Inman


Doris Duke's nieces and nephews:

Doris Duke's nephew is Walker P Inman jr


Doris Duke's grandparents:

Doris Duke's grandfather is William Holt Doris Duke's grandfather is Washington Duke


Doris Duke's former step-grandparents:

Doris Duke's former step-grandfather is Dr Fletcher


Doris Duke's former in laws:

Doris Duke's former father in law is Pedro Rubirosa Doris Duke's former mother in law is Ana Almanzar Doris Duke's former sister in law was Ana Rubirosa Ariza Doris Duke's former brother in law is Cesar Rubirosa Ariza