How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ray Anthony
Partner of 
Ray Anthony

Bandleader. Last surviving member of the Glenn Miller Orchestra.
Ray Anthony

Ray Anthony

Age

96

Born

Friday 20 Jan 1922

Ray Anthony
Bio Details

Full name

Ray Anthony

Maiden name

Raymond Antonini

Gender

Male

Age

96

Date of birth

Friday 20 Jan 1922

Birth place

Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, USA

Partners of 
Ray Anthony

Mamie Van Doren

Divorced

1 child together

married 29 Aug 1955
divorce 22 Aug 1961

Ray Anthony Children

Perry Anthony

born 1956, age 62
with Mamie Van Doren

Ray Anthony Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Ray Anthony Family

Ray Anthony's children:

Ray Anthony's son is Perry Anthony


Ray Anthony's former partners:

Ray Anthony's former wife is Mamie Van Doren


Ray Anthony's former in laws:

Ray Anthony's former father in law was Warner C Olander Ray Anthony's former mother in law was Lucille Olander Ray Anthony's former grandfather in law was Eugene A Olander Ray Anthony's former grandmother in law was Clara Olander Ray Anthony's former grandfather in law was Albert Bennett Ray Anthony's former grandmother in law was Anna Bennett